64103 Aligarh - Delhi EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Aligarh - Delhi EMU
  • Number
    64103
  • Source
    Aligarh Junction/ALJN
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    126km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 0m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64102
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

64103/ Aligarh - Delhi EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Aligarh Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 126km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64103/ Aligarh - Delhi EMU has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) origin 06:10 origin 0
Mahrawal(MWUE) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Kulwa(KLA) 06:22 06:23 1 0
Somna(SOM) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Danwar(DAR) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Kamalpur(KAMP) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Sikandarpur(SKQ) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Gangraul Halt(GNRL) 07:03 07:04 1 0
Chola(CHL) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Wair(WAIR) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Dankaur(DKDE) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Ajaibpur(AJR) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Boraki(BRKY) 07:40 07:41 1 0
Dadri(DER) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Maripat(MIU) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 08:23 08:25 2 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Vivek Vihar(VVB) 08:40 08:41 1 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 09:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Aligarh - Delhi MEMU 64151 Aligarh Junction 14:05 Old Delhi Junction 17:00 Daily
Aligarh - Delhi EMU 64101 Aligarh Junction 01:55 Old Delhi Junction 05:15 Daily
Aligarh - Delhi EMU 64103 Aligarh Junction 06:10 Old Delhi Junction 09:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19402/ Lucknow - Ahmedabad Weekly Express run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:40. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
16865/ Uzhavan Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Thanjavur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14553/ Himachal Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Daulatpur Chowk. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14015/ Sadbhavna Express (via Sagauli) run from Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
12987/ Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT) run from Sealdah to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)