64103 Aligarh - Delhi EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Aligarh - Delhi EMU
  • Number
    64103
  • Source
    Aligarh Junction/ALJN
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    126km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 0m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64102
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

64103/ Aligarh - Delhi EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Aligarh Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 126km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64103/ Aligarh - Delhi EMU has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) origin 06:10 origin 0
Mahrawal(MWUE) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Kulwa(KLA) 06:22 06:23 1 0
Somna(SOM) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Danwar(DAR) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Kamalpur(KAMP) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Sikandarpur(SKQ) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Gangraul Halt(GNRL) 07:03 07:04 1 0
Chola(CHL) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Wair(WAIR) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Dankaur(DKDE) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Ajaibpur(AJR) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Boraki(BRKY) 07:40 07:41 1 0
Dadri(DER) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Maripat(MIU) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 08:23 08:25 2 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Vivek Vihar(VVB) 08:40 08:41 1 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 09:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Aligarh - Delhi MEMU 64151 Aligarh Junction 14:05 Old Delhi Junction 17:00 Daily
Aligarh - Delhi EMU 64101 Aligarh Junction 01:55 Old Delhi Junction 05:15 Daily
Aligarh - Delhi EMU 64103 Aligarh Junction 06:10 Old Delhi Junction 09:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22951/ Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Gandhidham Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22682/ MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19568/ Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express (PT) run from Okha to Tuticorin. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Thusday)