64092 Hazrat Nizamuddin Parikrama EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazrat Nizamuddin Parikrama EMU
  • Number
    64092
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    DELHI_HAZRAT_NIZAMUDDIN/HNZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    20km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    35km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 45m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    64091
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

64092/ Hazrat Nizamuddin Parikrama EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and DELHI_HAZRAT_NIZAMUDDIN. The total distance covered by the train is 35km and average speed of the train is 20km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64092/ Hazrat Nizamuddin Parikrama EMU has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 18:50 origin 0
Pragati Maidan(PGMD) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 19:03 19:04 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 19:15 19:20 5 0
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Vivekanand Puri Halt(VVKP) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Dayabasti(DBSI) 19:41 19:42 1 0
Patel Nagar(PTNR) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Kirtinagar(KRTN) 19:48 19:49 1 0
Naraina Vihar(NRVR) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Indrapuri(DLPI) 19:52 19:53 1 0
Brar Square(BRSQ) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Sardar Patel Marg(SDPR) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Chanakyapuri(CNKP) 20:00 20:01 1 0
Delhi Safdarjung(DSJ) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Sarojini Nagar(SOJ) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Lodhi Colony(LDCY) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Sewa Nagar(SWNR) 20:13 20:14 1 0
Lajpat Nagar(LPNR) 20:17 20:18 1 0
DELHI_HAZRAT_NIZAMUDDIN(HNZM) 20:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazrat Nizamuddin Parikrama EMU 64090 Hazrat Nizamuddin 09:15 DELHI_HAZRAT_NIZAMUDDIN 10:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Hazrat Nizamuddin Parikrama EMU 64092 Hazrat Nizamuddin 18:50 DELHI_HAZRAT_NIZAMUDDIN 20:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazrat Nizamuddin Parikrama EMU ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin Parikrama EMU Train Number is 64092.

  • How many days in a week 64092 Hazrat Nizamuddin Parikrama EMU runs ?
  • 64092 Hazrat Nizamuddin Parikrama EMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64092 Hazrat Nizamuddin Parikrama EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64092 Hazrat Nizamuddin Parikrama EMU train is 5m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin Parikrama EMU ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin Parikrama EMU runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin to DELHI_HAZRAT_NIZAMUDDIN. It departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 18:50 and reaches DELHI_HAZRAT_NIZAMUDDIN/HNZM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64092 ?
  • 64092 arrives on platform number 1 at Hazrat Nizamuddin and at platform number 1 at DELHI_HAZRAT_NIZAMUDDIN.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazrat Nizamuddin Parikrama EMU?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin Parikrama EMU took 1h 45m to cover total distance of 35km between Hazrat Nizamuddin and DELHI_HAZRAT_NIZAMUDDIN.

  • What is the last station of Hazrat Nizamuddin Parikrama EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches DELHI_HAZRAT_NIZAMUDDIN at 20:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains