64090 Hazrat Nizamuddin Parikrama EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazrat Nizamuddin Parikrama EMU
  • Number
    64090
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    DELHI_HAZRAT_NIZAMUDDIN/HNZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    21km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    35km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

64090/ Hazrat Nizamuddin Parikrama EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and DELHI_HAZRAT_NIZAMUDDIN. The total distance covered by the train is 35km and average speed of the train is 21km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64090/ Hazrat Nizamuddin Parikrama EMU has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 09:15 origin 0
Pragati Maidan(PGMD) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 09:23 09:24 1 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 09:27 09:28 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 09:38 09:40 2 0
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 09:57 09:58 1 0
Vivekanand Puri Halt(VVKP) 10:01 10:02 1 0
Dayabasti(DBSI) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Patel Nagar(PTNR) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Kirtinagar(KRTN) 10:17 10:18 1 0
Naraina Vihar(NRVR) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Indrapuri(DLPI) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Brar Square(BRSQ) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Sardar Patel Marg(SDPR) 10:26 10:27 1 0
Chanakyapuri(CNKP) 10:28 10:29 1 0
Delhi Safdarjung(DSJ) 10:32 10:33 1 0
Sarojini Nagar(SOJ) 10:35 10:36 1 0
Lodhi Colony(LDCY) 10:37 10:38 1 0
Sewa Nagar(SWNR) 10:40 10:41 1 0
Lajpat Nagar(LPNR) 10:43 10:44 1 0
DELHI_HAZRAT_NIZAMUDDIN(HNZM) 10:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazrat Nizamuddin Parikrama EMU 64090 Hazrat Nizamuddin 09:15 DELHI_HAZRAT_NIZAMUDDIN 10:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Hazrat Nizamuddin Parikrama EMU 64092 Hazrat Nizamuddin 18:50 DELHI_HAZRAT_NIZAMUDDIN 20:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazrat Nizamuddin Parikrama EMU ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin Parikrama EMU Train Number is 64090.

  • How many days in a week 64090 Hazrat Nizamuddin Parikrama EMU runs ?
  • 64090 Hazrat Nizamuddin Parikrama EMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64090 Hazrat Nizamuddin Parikrama EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64090 Hazrat Nizamuddin Parikrama EMU train is 2m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin Parikrama EMU ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin Parikrama EMU runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin to DELHI_HAZRAT_NIZAMUDDIN. It departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 09:15 and reaches DELHI_HAZRAT_NIZAMUDDIN/HNZM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64090 ?
  • 64090 arrives on platform number 1 at Hazrat Nizamuddin and at platform number at DELHI_HAZRAT_NIZAMUDDIN.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazrat Nizamuddin Parikrama EMU?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin Parikrama EMU took 1h 40m to cover total distance of 35km between Hazrat Nizamuddin and DELHI_HAZRAT_NIZAMUDDIN.

  • What is the last station of Hazrat Nizamuddin Parikrama EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches DELHI_HAZRAT_NIZAMUDDIN at 10:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

11401/ NANDIGRAM EXP run from Mumbai CSM Trm to Adilabad. Depart time of 16:48 and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11312/ HAS SUR EXP run from Hassan Jn to Solapur. Depart time of 16:05 and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11271/ VINDHYACHAL EXP run from ITARSI JN to BHOPAL JN. Depart time of 17:05 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11110/ JHS INTERCITY run from Lucknow Jn NER to VGL Jhansi Jn. Depart time of 17:34 and arrival time of 22:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11108/ BUNDELKHAND EXP run from Banaras to Gwalior Jn. Depart time of 17:00 and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)