64089 Hazrat Nizamuddin Parikrama EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazrat Nizamuddin Parikrama EMU
  • Number
    64089
  • Source
    Lajpat Nagar/LPNR
  • Destination
    DELHI_HAZRAT_NIZAMUDDIN/HNZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    21km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    35km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

64089/ Hazrat Nizamuddin Parikrama EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lajpat Nagar and DELHI_HAZRAT_NIZAMUDDIN. The total distance covered by the train is 35km and average speed of the train is 21km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64089/ Hazrat Nizamuddin Parikrama EMU has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lajpat Nagar(LPNR) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Sewa Nagar(SWNR) 16:53 16:54 1 0
Lodhi Colony(LDCY) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Sarojini Nagar(SOJ) 16:58 16:59 1 0
Delhi Safdarjung(DSJ) 17:02 17:03 1 0
Chanakyapuri(CNKP) 17:05 17:06 1 0
Sardar Patel Marg(SDPR) 17:08 17:09 1 0
Brar Square(BRSQ) 17:12 17:13 1 0
Indrapuri(DLPI) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Naraina Vihar(NRVR) 17:16 17:17 1 0
Kirtinagar(KRTN) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Patel Nagar(PTNR) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Dayabasti(DBSI) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Vivekanand Puri Halt(VVKP) 17:35 17:36 1 0
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 17:39 17:40 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Pragati Maidan(PGMD) 18:19 18:20 1 0
DELHI_HAZRAT_NIZAMUDDIN(HNZM) 18:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazrat Nizamuddin Parikrama EMU ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin Parikrama EMU Train Number is 64089.

  • How many days in a week 64089 Hazrat Nizamuddin Parikrama EMU runs ?
  • 64089 Hazrat Nizamuddin Parikrama EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64089 Hazrat Nizamuddin Parikrama EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64089 Hazrat Nizamuddin Parikrama EMU train is 2m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin Parikrama EMU ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin Parikrama EMU runs between Lajpat Nagar to DELHI_HAZRAT_NIZAMUDDIN. It departs from Lajpat Nagar at 16:50 and reaches DELHI_HAZRAT_NIZAMUDDIN/HNZM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64089 ?
  • 64089 arrives on platform number 1 at Lajpat Nagar and at platform number 1 at DELHI_HAZRAT_NIZAMUDDIN.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazrat Nizamuddin Parikrama EMU?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin Parikrama EMU took 1h 40m to cover total distance of 35km between Lajpat Nagar and DELHI_HAZRAT_NIZAMUDDIN.

  • What is the last station of Hazrat Nizamuddin Parikrama EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches DELHI_HAZRAT_NIZAMUDDIN at 18:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains