64074 New Delhi - Kosi Kalan EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Kosi Kalan EMU
  • Number
    64074
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Kosi Kalan/KSV
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    100km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 5m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64073
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

64074/ New Delhi - Kosi Kalan EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Kosi Kalan. The total distance covered by the train is 100km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64074/ New Delhi - Kosi Kalan EMU has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 04:45 origin 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 04:49 04:50 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 04:53 04:54 1 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 04:58 04:59 1 0
Okhla(OKA) 05:05 05:06 1 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 05:12 05:13 1 0
Faridabad(FDB) 05:22 05:23 1 0
Faridabad New Town(FDN) 05:28 05:29 1 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 05:33 05:34 1 0
Asaoti(AST) 05:42 05:43 1 0
Palwal(PWL) 05:56 05:58 2 0
Rundhi(RDE) 06:07 06:08 1 0
Sholaka(SHLK) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Banchari(BNCR) 06:21 06:22 1 0
Hodal(HDL) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 06:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Kosi Kalan EMU 64074 New Delhi 04:45 Kosi Kalan 06:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20811/ Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19167/ Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
18477/ Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) run from Puri to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)