64074 New Delhi - Kosi Kalan EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Kosi Kalan EMU
  • Number
    64074
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Kosi Kalan/KSV
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    100km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 5m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64073
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

64074/ New Delhi - Kosi Kalan EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Kosi Kalan. The total distance covered by the train is 100km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64074/ New Delhi - Kosi Kalan EMU has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 04:45 origin 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 04:49 04:50 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 04:53 04:54 1 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 04:58 04:59 1 0
Okhla(OKA) 05:05 05:06 1 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 05:12 05:13 1 0
Faridabad(FDB) 05:22 05:23 1 0
Faridabad New Town(FDN) 05:28 05:29 1 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 05:33 05:34 1 0
Asaoti(AST) 05:42 05:43 1 0
Palwal(PWL) 05:56 05:58 2 0
Rundhi(RDE) 06:07 06:08 1 0
Sholaka(SHLK) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Banchari(BNCR) 06:21 06:22 1 0
Hodal(HDL) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 06:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Kosi Kalan EMU 64074 New Delhi 04:45 Kosi Kalan 06:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Delhi - Kosi Kalan EMU ?
  • New Delhi - Kosi Kalan EMU Train Number is 64074.

  • How many days in a week 64074 New Delhi - Kosi Kalan EMU runs ?
  • 64074 New Delhi - Kosi Kalan EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64074 New Delhi - Kosi Kalan EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64074 New Delhi - Kosi Kalan EMU train is 2m at Palwal,

  • What is the Schedule of New Delhi - Kosi Kalan EMU ?
  • New Delhi - Kosi Kalan EMU runs between New Delhi to Kosi Kalan. It departs from New Delhi at 04:45 and reaches Kosi Kalan/KSV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64074 ?
  • 64074 arrives on platform number 4 at New Delhi and at platform number 1 at Kosi Kalan.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Delhi - Kosi Kalan EMU?
  • New Delhi - Kosi Kalan EMU took 2h 5m to cover total distance of 100km between New Delhi and Kosi Kalan.

  • What is the last station of New Delhi - Kosi Kalan EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kosi Kalan at 06:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

11401/ NANDIGRAM EXP run from Mumbai CSM Trm to Adilabad. Depart time of 16:48 and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11312/ HAS SUR EXP run from Hassan Jn to Solapur. Depart time of 16:05 and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11271/ VINDHYACHAL EXP run from ITARSI JN to BHOPAL JN. Depart time of 17:05 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11110/ JHS INTERCITY run from Lucknow Jn NER to VGL Jhansi Jn. Depart time of 17:34 and arrival time of 22:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11108/ BUNDELKHAND EXP run from Banaras to Gwalior Jn. Depart time of 17:00 and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)