64074 New Delhi - Kosi Kalan EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Kosi Kalan EMU
  • Number
    64074
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Kosi Kalan/KSV
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    100km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 5m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64073
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

64074/ New Delhi - Kosi Kalan EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Kosi Kalan. The total distance covered by the train is 100km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64074/ New Delhi - Kosi Kalan EMU has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 04:45 origin 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 04:49 04:50 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 04:53 04:54 1 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 04:58 04:59 1 0
Okhla(OKA) 05:05 05:06 1 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 05:12 05:13 1 0
Faridabad(FDB) 05:22 05:23 1 0
Faridabad New Town(FDN) 05:28 05:29 1 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 05:33 05:34 1 0
Asaoti(AST) 05:42 05:43 1 0
Palwal(PWL) 05:56 05:58 2 0
Rundhi(RDE) 06:07 06:08 1 0
Sholaka(SHLK) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Banchari(BNCR) 06:21 06:22 1 0
Hodal(HDL) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 06:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Kosi Kalan EMU 64074 New Delhi 04:45 Kosi Kalan 06:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

99902/ Pune - Talegaon Local run from Pune Junction to Talegaon. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
99808/ Pune - Lonavala Local run from Pune Junction to Lonavala. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
99803/ Lonavala - Pune Local run from Lonavala to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96612/ TL12 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96206/ BL6 / Badlapur - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Badlapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)