64073 Kosi Kalan - New Delhi EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kosi Kalan - New Delhi EMU
  • Number
    64073
  • Source
    Kosi Kalan/KSV
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    100km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 25m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64074
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

64073/ Kosi Kalan - New Delhi EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kosi Kalan and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 100km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64073/ Kosi Kalan - New Delhi EMU has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kosi Kalan(KSV) origin 19:45 origin 0
Hodal(HDL) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Banchari(BNCR) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Sholaka(SHLK) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Rundhi(RDE) 20:18 20:19 1 0
Palwal(PWL) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Asaoti(AST) 20:52 20:53 1 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 21:02 21:03 1 0
Faridabad New Town(FDN) 21:07 21:08 1 0
Faridabad(FDB) 21:12 21:13 1 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 21:23 21:24 1 0
Okhla(OKA) 21:30 21:31 1 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 21:36 21:37 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 21:47 21:48 1 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 21:53 21:54 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 22:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kosi Kalan - New Delhi EMU 64073 Kosi Kalan 19:45 New Delhi 22:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

99809/ Lonavala - Pune Local run from Lonavala to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96510/ AN12 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Asangaon to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96212/ BL16 / Badlapur - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Badlapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95410/ N14 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local run from Kasara to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95316/ A26 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local run from Ambernath to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)