64073 Kosi Kalan - New Delhi EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kosi Kalan - New Delhi EMU
  • Number
    64073
  • Source
    Kosi Kalan/KSV
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    100km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 25m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64074
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

64073/ Kosi Kalan - New Delhi EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kosi Kalan and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 100km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64073/ Kosi Kalan - New Delhi EMU has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kosi Kalan(KSV) origin 19:45 origin 0
Hodal(HDL) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Banchari(BNCR) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Sholaka(SHLK) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Rundhi(RDE) 20:18 20:19 1 0
Palwal(PWL) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Asaoti(AST) 20:52 20:53 1 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 21:02 21:03 1 0
Faridabad New Town(FDN) 21:07 21:08 1 0
Faridabad(FDB) 21:12 21:13 1 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 21:23 21:24 1 0
Okhla(OKA) 21:30 21:31 1 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 21:36 21:37 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 21:47 21:48 1 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 21:53 21:54 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 22:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kosi Kalan - New Delhi EMU 64073 Kosi Kalan 19:45 New Delhi 22:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kosi Kalan - New Delhi EMU ?
  • Kosi Kalan - New Delhi EMU Train Number is 64073.

  • How many days in a week 64073 Kosi Kalan - New Delhi EMU runs ?
  • 64073 Kosi Kalan - New Delhi EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64073 Kosi Kalan - New Delhi EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64073 Kosi Kalan - New Delhi EMU train is 2m at Palwal,

  • What is the Schedule of Kosi Kalan - New Delhi EMU ?
  • Kosi Kalan - New Delhi EMU runs between Kosi Kalan to New Delhi. It departs from Kosi Kalan at 19:45 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64073 ?
  • 64073 arrives on platform number 2 at Kosi Kalan and at platform number 11 at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kosi Kalan - New Delhi EMU?
  • Kosi Kalan - New Delhi EMU took 2h 25m to cover total distance of 100km between Kosi Kalan and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Kosi Kalan - New Delhi EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 22:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains