64064 Delhi - Palwal EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Palwal EMU
  • Number
    64064
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Palwal/PWL
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    61km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

64064/ Delhi - Palwal EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Palwal. The total distance covered by the train is 61km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64064/ Delhi - Palwal EMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 19:45 origin 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 19:53 19:54 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 20:04 20:06 2 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 20:20 20:21 1 0
Okhla(OKA) 20:27 20:28 1 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Faridabad(FDB) 20:43 20:44 1 0
Faridabad New Town(FDN) 20:48 20:49 1 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 20:53 20:54 1 0
Asaoti(AST) 21:02 21:03 1 0
Palwal(PWL) 21:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi - Palwal EMU 64064 Old Delhi Junction 19:45 Palwal 21:25 Daily
Delhi - Palwal EMU 64062 Old Delhi Junction 05:15 Palwal 07:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20811/ Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19167/ Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
18477/ Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) run from Puri to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)