64064 Delhi - Palwal EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Palwal EMU
  • Number
    64064
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Palwal/PWL
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    61km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

64064/ Delhi - Palwal EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Palwal. The total distance covered by the train is 61km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64064/ Delhi - Palwal EMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 19:45 origin 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 19:53 19:54 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 20:04 20:06 2 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 20:20 20:21 1 0
Okhla(OKA) 20:27 20:28 1 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Faridabad(FDB) 20:43 20:44 1 0
Faridabad New Town(FDN) 20:48 20:49 1 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 20:53 20:54 1 0
Asaoti(AST) 21:02 21:03 1 0
Palwal(PWL) 21:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi - Palwal EMU 64064 Old Delhi Junction 19:45 Palwal 21:25 Daily
Delhi - Palwal EMU 64062 Old Delhi Junction 05:15 Palwal 07:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22167/ Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express run from Singrauli to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19045/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Surat to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)