64062 Delhi - Palwal EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Palwal EMU
  • Number
    64062
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Palwal/PWL
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    61km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 55m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64061
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

64062/ Delhi - Palwal EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Palwal. The total distance covered by the train is 61km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64062/ Delhi - Palwal EMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 05:15 origin 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 05:22 05:23 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 05:33 05:35 2 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 05:43 05:44 1 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 05:54 05:56 2 0
Okhla(OKA) 06:03 06:04 1 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 06:10 06:11 1 0
Faridabad(FDB) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Faridabad New Town(FDN) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Asaoti(AST) 06:43 06:44 1 0
Palwal(PWL) 07:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi - Palwal EMU 64064 Old Delhi Junction 19:45 Palwal 21:25 Daily
Delhi - Palwal EMU 64062 Old Delhi Junction 05:15 Palwal 07:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi - Palwal EMU ?
  • Delhi - Palwal EMU Train Number is 64062.

  • How many days in a week 64062 Delhi - Palwal EMU runs ?
  • 64062 Delhi - Palwal EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64062 Delhi - Palwal EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64062 Delhi - Palwal EMU train is 2m at New Delhi, Hazrat Nizamuddin,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi - Palwal EMU ?
  • Delhi - Palwal EMU runs between Old Delhi Junction to Palwal. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 05:15 and reaches Palwal/PWL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64062 ?
  • 64062 arrives on platform number 5 at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number at Palwal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi - Palwal EMU?
  • Delhi - Palwal EMU took 1h 55m to cover total distance of 61km between Old Delhi Junction and Palwal.

  • What is the last station of Delhi - Palwal EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Palwal at 07:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains