64062 Delhi - Palwal EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Palwal EMU
  • Number
    64062
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Palwal/PWL
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    61km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 55m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64061
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

64062/ Delhi - Palwal EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Palwal. The total distance covered by the train is 61km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64062/ Delhi - Palwal EMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 05:15 origin 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 05:22 05:23 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 05:33 05:35 2 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 05:43 05:44 1 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 05:54 05:56 2 0
Okhla(OKA) 06:03 06:04 1 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 06:10 06:11 1 0
Faridabad(FDB) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Faridabad New Town(FDN) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Asaoti(AST) 06:43 06:44 1 0
Palwal(PWL) 07:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi - Palwal EMU 64064 Old Delhi Junction 19:45 Palwal 21:25 Daily
Delhi - Palwal EMU 64062 Old Delhi Junction 05:15 Palwal 07:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

16227/ Mysuru - Talguppa Express (Via Bengaluru) run from Mysuru Junction to Talguppa. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13072/ Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT) run from Jamalpur Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16629/ Malabar Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 11:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18620/ Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Express run from DUMK to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12446/ Uttar Sampark Kranti Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of 18:50 and arrival time of 06:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)