64062 Delhi - Palwal EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Palwal EMU
  • Number
    64062
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Palwal/PWL
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    61km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 55m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64061
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

64062/ Delhi - Palwal EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Palwal. The total distance covered by the train is 61km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64062/ Delhi - Palwal EMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 05:15 origin 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 05:22 05:23 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 05:33 05:35 2 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 05:43 05:44 1 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 05:54 05:56 2 0
Okhla(OKA) 06:03 06:04 1 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 06:10 06:11 1 0
Faridabad(FDB) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Faridabad New Town(FDN) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Asaoti(AST) 06:43 06:44 1 0
Palwal(PWL) 07:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi - Palwal EMU 64064 Old Delhi Junction 19:45 Palwal 21:25 Daily
Delhi - Palwal EMU 64062 Old Delhi Junction 05:15 Palwal 07:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

99905/ Talegaon - Pune Local run from Talegaon to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
99812/ Pune - Lonavala Local run from Pune Junction to Lonavala. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96620/ TTL2 / Titvala - Thane Slow Local run from Titvala to Thane. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95314/ A24 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local run from Ambernath to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95116/ S22 / Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local run from Karjat Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)