64061 Palwal - Delhi EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Palwal - Delhi EMU
  • Number
    64061
  • Source
    Palwal/PWL
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    61km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 50m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64062
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

64061/ Palwal - Delhi EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Palwal and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 61km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64061/ Palwal - Delhi EMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Palwal(PWL) origin 17:30 origin 0
Asaoti(AST) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Faridabad New Town(FDN) 17:52 17:53 1 0
Faridabad(FDB) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Okhla(OKA) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 18:44 18:45 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 19:00 19:02 2 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 19:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Palwal - Delhi EMU 64061 Palwal 17:30 Old Delhi Junction 19:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22552/ Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express run from Jalandhar City Junction to Darbhanga Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19020/ Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express run from Dehradun to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17618/ Tapovan Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)