64061 Palwal - Delhi EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Palwal - Delhi EMU
  • Number
    64061
  • Source
    Palwal/PWL
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    61km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 50m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64062
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

64061/ Palwal - Delhi EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Palwal and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 61km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64061/ Palwal - Delhi EMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Palwal(PWL) origin 17:30 origin 0
Asaoti(AST) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Faridabad New Town(FDN) 17:52 17:53 1 0
Faridabad(FDB) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Okhla(OKA) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 18:44 18:45 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 19:00 19:02 2 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 19:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Palwal - Delhi EMU 64061 Palwal 17:30 Old Delhi Junction 19:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Palwal - Delhi EMU ?
  • Palwal - Delhi EMU Train Number is 64061.

  • How many days in a week 64061 Palwal - Delhi EMU runs ?
  • 64061 Palwal - Delhi EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64061 Palwal - Delhi EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64061 Palwal - Delhi EMU train is 2m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Palwal - Delhi EMU ?
  • Palwal - Delhi EMU runs between Palwal to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Palwal at 17:30 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64061 ?
  • 64061 arrives on platform number 8 at Palwal and at platform number 4 at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Palwal - Delhi EMU?
  • Palwal - Delhi EMU took 1h 50m to cover total distance of 61km between Palwal and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Palwal - Delhi EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 19:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains