64061 Palwal - Delhi EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Palwal - Delhi EMU
  • Number
    64061
  • Source
    Palwal/PWL
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    61km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 50m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64062
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

64061/ Palwal - Delhi EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Palwal and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 61km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64061/ Palwal - Delhi EMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Palwal(PWL) origin 17:30 origin 0
Asaoti(AST) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Faridabad New Town(FDN) 17:52 17:53 1 0
Faridabad(FDB) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Okhla(OKA) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 18:44 18:45 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 19:00 19:02 2 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 19:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Palwal - Delhi EMU 64061 Palwal 17:30 Old Delhi Junction 19:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

04418/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Special run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)