64057 Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU
  • Number
    64057
  • Source
    Palwal/PWL
  • Destination
    Ghaziabad Junction/GZB
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    81km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 35m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

64057/ Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Palwal and Ghaziabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 81km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64057/ Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Palwal(PWL) origin 10:55 origin 0
Asaoti(AST) 11:03 11:04 1 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 11:12 11:13 1 0
Faridabad New Town(FDN) 11:17 11:18 1 0
Faridabad(FDB) 11:22 11:23 1 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Okhla(OKA) 11:45 11:46 1 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 11:51 11:52 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 11:58 11:59 1 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 12:02 12:03 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 12:18 12:20 2 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 12:26 12:27 1 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 12:33 12:35 2 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 12:52 12:53 1 0
Vivek Vihar(VVB) 12:57 12:58 1 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 13:03 13:04 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 13:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU 64053 Palwal 06:00 Ghaziabad Junction 08:20 Daily
Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU 64055 Palwal 08:15 Ghaziabad Junction 11:05 Daily
Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU 64057 Palwal 10:55 Ghaziabad Junction 13:30 Daily
Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU ( Via Old Delhi ) 64051 Palwal 23:15 Ghaziabad Junction 01:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

04418/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Special run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22939/ Hapa - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) run from Hapa to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22882/ Bhubaneswar - Pune Superfast Express run from Bhubaneswar to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)