64052 Ghaziabad - Palwal EMU (Via Delhi) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ghaziabad - Palwal EMU (Via Delhi)
  • Number
    64052
  • Source
    Ghaziabad Junction/GZB
  • Destination
    Palwal/PWL
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    81km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 35m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64053
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

64052/ Ghaziabad - Palwal EMU (Via Delhi) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ghaziabad Junction and Palwal. The total distance covered by the train is 81km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64052/ Ghaziabad - Palwal EMU (Via Delhi) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) origin 11:30 origin 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Vivek Vihar(VVB) 11:46 11:47 1 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 11:52 11:53 1 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 12:13 12:15 2 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 12:26 12:27 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 12:38 12:40 2 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 12:48 12:49 1 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Okhla(OKA) 13:01 13:02 1 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 13:08 13:09 1 0
Faridabad(FDB) 13:17 13:18 1 0
Faridabad New Town(FDN) 13:22 13:23 1 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 13:27 13:28 1 0
Asaoti(AST) 13:36 13:37 1 0
Palwal(PWL) 14:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ghaziabad - Palwal EMU (Via - Delhi) 64906 Ghaziabad Junction 16:50 Palwal 19:40 Daily
Ghaziabad - Palwal EMU (Via Delhi) 64052 Ghaziabad Junction 11:30 Palwal 14:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ghaziabad - Palwal EMU (Via Delhi) ?
  • Ghaziabad - Palwal EMU (Via Delhi) Train Number is 64052.

  • How many days in a week 64052 Ghaziabad - Palwal EMU (Via Delhi) runs ?
  • 64052 Ghaziabad - Palwal EMU (Via Delhi) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64052 Ghaziabad - Palwal EMU (Via Delhi) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64052 Ghaziabad - Palwal EMU (Via Delhi) train is 2m at Old Delhi Junction, New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Ghaziabad - Palwal EMU (Via Delhi) ?
  • Ghaziabad - Palwal EMU (Via Delhi) runs between Ghaziabad Junction to Palwal. It departs from Ghaziabad Junction at 11:30 and reaches Palwal/PWL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64052 ?
  • 64052 arrives on platform number 6 at Ghaziabad Junction and at platform number 8 at Palwal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ghaziabad - Palwal EMU (Via Delhi)?
  • Ghaziabad - Palwal EMU (Via Delhi) took 2h 35m to cover total distance of 81km between Ghaziabad Junction and Palwal.

  • What is the last station of Ghaziabad - Palwal EMU (Via Delhi) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Palwal at 14:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains