64052 Ghaziabad - Palwal EMU (via Delhi) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ghaziabad - Palwal EMU (via Delhi)
  • Number
    64052
  • Source
    Ghaziabad Junction/GZB
  • Destination
    Palwal/PWL
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    81km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 35m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64053
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

64052/ Ghaziabad - Palwal EMU (via Delhi) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ghaziabad Junction and Palwal. The total distance covered by the train is 81km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64052/ Ghaziabad - Palwal EMU (via Delhi) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) origin 11:30 origin 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Vivek Vihar(VVB) 11:46 11:47 1 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 11:52 11:53 1 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 12:13 12:15 2 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 12:26 12:27 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 12:38 12:40 2 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 12:48 12:49 1 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Okhla(OKA) 13:01 13:02 1 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 13:08 13:09 1 0
Faridabad(FDB) 13:17 13:18 1 0
Faridabad New Town(FDN) 13:22 13:23 1 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 13:27 13:28 1 0
Asaoti(AST) 13:36 13:37 1 0
Palwal(PWL) 14:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ghaziabad - Palwal EMU (Via - Delhi) 64906 Ghaziabad Junction 16:50 Palwal 19:40 Daily
Ghaziabad - Palwal EMU (via Delhi) 64052 Ghaziabad Junction 11:30 Palwal 14:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

16227/ Mysuru - Talguppa Express (Via Bengaluru) run from Mysuru Junction to Talguppa. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13072/ Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT) run from Jamalpur Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16629/ Malabar Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 11:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18620/ Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Express run from DUMK to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12446/ Uttar Sampark Kranti Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of 18:50 and arrival time of 06:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)