64051 Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU ( Via Old Delhi ) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU ( Via Old Delhi )
  • Number
    64051
  • Source
    Palwal/PWL
  • Destination
    Ghaziabad Junction/GZB
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    81km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 40m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64052
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

64051/ Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU ( Via Old Delhi ) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Palwal and Ghaziabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 81km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64051/ Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU ( Via Old Delhi ) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Palwal(PWL) origin 23:15 origin 0
Asaoti(AST) 23:23 23:24 1 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 23:32 23:33 1 0
Faridabad New Town(FDN) 23:37 23:38 1 0
Faridabad(FDB) 23:42 23:43 1 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 23:51 23:52 1 0
Okhla(OKA) 23:58 23:59 1 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 00:11 00:12 1 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 01:01 01:03 2 1
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 01:21 01:22 1 1
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 01:33 01:34 1 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 01:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU 64053 Palwal 06:00 Ghaziabad Junction 08:20 Daily
Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU 64055 Palwal 08:15 Ghaziabad Junction 11:05 Daily
Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU 64057 Palwal 10:55 Ghaziabad Junction 13:30 Daily
Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU ( Via Old Delhi ) 64051 Palwal 23:15 Ghaziabad Junction 01:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

96602/ TL2 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96402/ N2/Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Kasara to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96304/ A4 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Ambernath to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)