64004 Sonipat - Sahibabad EMU ( Via Old Delhi ) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sonipat - Sahibabad EMU ( Via Old Delhi )
  • Number
    64004
  • Source
    Sonipat Junction/SNP
  • Destination
    Sahibabad Junction/SBB
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    57km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 0m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

64004/ Sonipat - Sahibabad EMU ( Via Old Delhi ) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sonipat Junction and Sahibabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 57km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64004/ Sonipat - Sahibabad EMU ( Via Old Delhi ) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sonipat Junction(SNP) origin 06:35 origin 0
Harsana Kalan(HNN) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Rathdhana(RDDE) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Narela(NUR) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Holambi Kalan(HUK) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Khera Kalan(KHKN) 07:05 07:06 1 0
Badli(BHD) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Adarsh Nagar(ANDI) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Delhi Azadpur(DAZ) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 07:55 08:00 5 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 08:15 08:16 1 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 08:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sonipat - Sahibabad EMU ( Via Old Delhi ) 64004 Sonipat Junction 06:35 Sahibabad Junction 08:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sonipat - Sahibabad EMU ( Via Old Delhi ) ?
  • Sonipat - Sahibabad EMU ( Via Old Delhi ) Train Number is 64004.

  • How many days in a week 64004 Sonipat - Sahibabad EMU ( Via Old Delhi ) runs ?
  • 64004 Sonipat - Sahibabad EMU ( Via Old Delhi ) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64004 Sonipat - Sahibabad EMU ( Via Old Delhi ) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64004 Sonipat - Sahibabad EMU ( Via Old Delhi ) train is 5m at Old Delhi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sonipat - Sahibabad EMU ( Via Old Delhi ) ?
  • Sonipat - Sahibabad EMU ( Via Old Delhi ) runs between Sonipat Junction to Sahibabad Junction. It departs from Sonipat Junction at 06:35 and reaches Sahibabad Junction/SBB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64004 ?
  • 64004 arrives on platform number 3 at Sonipat Junction and at platform number 1 at Sahibabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sonipat - Sahibabad EMU ( Via Old Delhi )?
  • Sonipat - Sahibabad EMU ( Via Old Delhi ) took 2h 0m to cover total distance of 57km between Sonipat Junction and Sahibabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sonipat - Sahibabad EMU ( Via Old Delhi ) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sahibabad Junction at 08:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09607/ Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Weekly Festival Special run from Kolkata to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
09603/ Jaipur - Sikar DEMU Special run from Jaipur Junction to Sikar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
08309/ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi (Muri) Special run from Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
07520/ Siliguri Jn - Malda Court DEMU Special run from Siliguri Junction to MLFC. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05663/ Agartala - Silchar Express Special run from Agartala to Silchar. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)