64003 New Delhi - Sonipat EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Sonipat EMU
  • Number
    64003
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Sonipat Junction/SNP
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    44km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 10m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

64003/ New Delhi - Sonipat EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Sonipat Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 44km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64003/ New Delhi - Sonipat EMU has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 05:00 origin 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 05:14 05:15 1 0
Adarsh Nagar(ANDI) 05:22 05:23 1 0
Badli(BHD) 05:28 05:29 1 0
Khera Kalan(KHKN) 05:34 05:35 1 0
Holambi Kalan(HUK) 05:40 05:41 1 0
Narela(NUR) 05:46 05:47 1 0
Rathdhana(RDDE) 05:53 05:54 1 0
Harsana Kalan(HNN) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 06:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Sonipat EMU 64003 New Delhi 05:00 Sonipat Junction 06:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23225/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express run from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22887/ Howrah - Yesvantpur HumSafar Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22825/ Shalimar -MGR Chennai Central Superfast Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22446/ Amritsar - Kanpur Weekly SF Express run from Amritsar Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)