64003 New Delhi - Sonipat EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Sonipat EMU
  • Number
    64003
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Sonipat Junction/SNP
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    44km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 10m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

64003/ New Delhi - Sonipat EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Sonipat Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 44km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64003/ New Delhi - Sonipat EMU has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 05:00 origin 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 05:14 05:15 1 0
Adarsh Nagar(ANDI) 05:22 05:23 1 0
Badli(BHD) 05:28 05:29 1 0
Khera Kalan(KHKN) 05:34 05:35 1 0
Holambi Kalan(HUK) 05:40 05:41 1 0
Narela(NUR) 05:46 05:47 1 0
Rathdhana(RDDE) 05:53 05:54 1 0
Harsana Kalan(HNN) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 06:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Sonipat EMU 64003 New Delhi 05:00 Sonipat Junction 06:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Delhi - Sonipat EMU ?
  • New Delhi - Sonipat EMU Train Number is 64003.

  • How many days in a week 64003 New Delhi - Sonipat EMU runs ?
  • 64003 New Delhi - Sonipat EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64003 New Delhi - Sonipat EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64003 New Delhi - Sonipat EMU train is 1m at Sabzi Mandi, Adarsh Nagar, Badli, Khera Kalan, Holambi Kalan, Narela, Rathdhana, Harsana Kalan,

  • What is the Schedule of New Delhi - Sonipat EMU ?
  • New Delhi - Sonipat EMU runs between New Delhi to Sonipat Junction. It departs from New Delhi at 05:00 and reaches Sonipat Junction/SNP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64003 ?
  • 64003 arrives on platform number 10 at New Delhi and at platform number 3 at Sonipat Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Delhi - Sonipat EMU?
  • New Delhi - Sonipat EMU took 1h 10m to cover total distance of 44km between New Delhi and Sonipat Junction.

  • What is the last station of New Delhi - Sonipat EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sonipat Junction at 06:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14163/ Sangam Express run from Allahabad Junction to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
13054/ Siuri - Howrah Intercity Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22912/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)