64002 Panipat - Delhi EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Panipat - Delhi EMU
  • Number
    64002
  • Source
    Panipat Junction/PNP
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    89km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 18m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64001
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

64002/ Panipat - Delhi EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Panipat Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 89km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64002/ Panipat - Delhi EMU has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Panipat Junction(PNP) origin 06:20 origin 0
Diwana(DWNA) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Samalkha(SMK) 06:36 06:37 1 0
Bhodwal Majri(BDMJ) 06:43 06:44 1 0
Ganaur(GNU) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Rajlu Garhi(RUG) 06:56 06:57 1 0
Sandal Kalan(SLKN) 07:01 07:02 1 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Harsana Kalan(HNN) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Rathdhana(RDDE) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Narela(NUR) 07:32 07:33 1 0
Holambi Kalan(HUK) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Khera Kalan(KHKN) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Badli(BHD) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Adarsh Nagar(ANDI) 07:56 07:57 1 0
Delhi Azadpur(DAZ) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 08:38 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Panipat - Delhi EMU 64002 Panipat Junction 06:20 Old Delhi Junction 08:38 Daily
Panipat - Delhi MEMU (2DU) 64536 Panipat Junction 10:00 Old Delhi Junction 12:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22975/ Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Ramnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)