64002 Panipat - Delhi EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Panipat - Delhi EMU
  • Number
    64002
  • Source
    Panipat Junction/PNP
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    89km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 18m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64001
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

64002/ Panipat - Delhi EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Panipat Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 89km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64002/ Panipat - Delhi EMU has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Panipat Junction(PNP) origin 06:20 origin 0
Diwana(DWNA) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Samalkha(SMK) 06:36 06:37 1 0
Bhodwal Majri(BDMJ) 06:43 06:44 1 0
Ganaur(GNU) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Rajlu Garhi(RUG) 06:56 06:57 1 0
Sandal Kalan(SLKN) 07:01 07:02 1 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Harsana Kalan(HNN) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Rathdhana(RDDE) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Narela(NUR) 07:32 07:33 1 0
Holambi Kalan(HUK) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Khera Kalan(KHKN) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Badli(BHD) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Adarsh Nagar(ANDI) 07:56 07:57 1 0
Delhi Azadpur(DAZ) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 08:38 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Panipat - Delhi EMU 64002 Panipat Junction 06:20 Old Delhi Junction 08:38 Daily
Panipat - Delhi MEMU (2DU) 64536 Panipat Junction 10:00 Old Delhi Junction 12:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Panipat - Delhi EMU ?
  • Panipat - Delhi EMU Train Number is 64002.

  • How many days in a week 64002 Panipat - Delhi EMU runs ?
  • 64002 Panipat - Delhi EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64002 Panipat - Delhi EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64002 Panipat - Delhi EMU train is 1m at Diwana, Samalkha, Bhodwal Majri, Ganaur, Rajlu Garhi, Sandal Kalan, Sonipat Junction, Harsana Kalan, Rathdhana, Narela, Holambi Kalan, Khera Kalan, Badli, Adarsh Nagar, Delhi Azadpur, Sabzi Mandi,

  • What is the Schedule of Panipat - Delhi EMU ?
  • Panipat - Delhi EMU runs between Panipat Junction to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Panipat Junction at 06:20 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64002 ?
  • 64002 arrives on platform number 2 at Panipat Junction and at platform number 3 at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Panipat - Delhi EMU?
  • Panipat - Delhi EMU took 2h 18m to cover total distance of 89km between Panipat Junction and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Panipat - Delhi EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 08:38 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18183/ TATA BXR EXP run from Tatanagar Jn to Buxar. Depart time of 08:17 and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18046/ EAST COAST EXP run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Shalimar. Depart time of 08:01 and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17648/ PAU HYB EXPRESS run from Purna Jn to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of 07:58 and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17647/ HYB PAU EXPRESS run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Purna Jn. Depart time of 08:20 and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17641/ KCG NRKR EXP run from KACHEGUDA to NARKHER. Depart time of 07:10 and arrival time of 23:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)