64001 Delhi - Panipat EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Panipat EMU
  • Number
    64001
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Panipat Junction/PNP
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    89km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64002
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

64001/ Delhi - Panipat EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Panipat Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 89km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64001/ Delhi - Panipat EMU has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 19:25 origin 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Delhi Azadpur(DAZ) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Adarsh Nagar(ANDI) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Badli(BHD) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Khera Kalan(KHKN) 20:01 20:02 1 0
Holambi Kalan(HUK) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Narela(NUR) 20:13 20:14 1 0
Rathdhana(RDDE) 20:20 20:21 1 0
Harsana Kalan(HNN) 20:26 20:27 1 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Sandal Kalan(SLKN) 20:43 20:44 1 0
Rajlu Garhi(RUG) 20:48 20:49 1 0
Ganaur(GNU) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Bhodwal Majri(BDMJ) 21:01 21:02 1 0
Samalkha(SMK) 21:08 21:09 1 0
Diwana(DWNA) 21:17 21:18 1 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 21:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi - Panipat MEMU 64451 Old Delhi Junction 16:40 Panipat Junction 19:15 Daily
Delhi - Panipat MEMU 64453 Old Delhi Junction 17:40 Panipat Junction 19:50 Daily
Delhi - Panipat EMU 64001 Old Delhi Junction 19:25 Panipat Junction 21:40 Daily
Delhi - Panipat MEMU 64531 Old Delhi Junction 05:45 Panipat Junction 07:55 Daily
Delhi - Panipat MEMU 64533 Old Delhi Junction 12:50 Panipat Junction 15:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi - Panipat EMU ?
  • Delhi - Panipat EMU Train Number is 64001.

  • How many days in a week 64001 Delhi - Panipat EMU runs ?
  • 64001 Delhi - Panipat EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64001 Delhi - Panipat EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64001 Delhi - Panipat EMU train is 1m at Sabzi Mandi, Delhi Azadpur, Adarsh Nagar, Badli, Khera Kalan, Holambi Kalan, Narela, Rathdhana, Harsana Kalan, Sonipat Junction, Sandal Kalan, Rajlu Garhi, Ganaur, Bhodwal Majri, Samalkha, Diwana,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi - Panipat EMU ?
  • Delhi - Panipat EMU runs between Old Delhi Junction to Panipat Junction. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 19:25 and reaches Panipat Junction/PNP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64001 ?
  • 64001 arrives on platform number 5 at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number 4 at Panipat Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi - Panipat EMU?
  • Delhi - Panipat EMU took 2h 15m to cover total distance of 89km between Old Delhi Junction and Panipat Junction.

  • What is the last station of Delhi - Panipat EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Panipat Junction at 21:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14796/ Ekta Express (UnReserved) run from Kalka to Bhiwani Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22918/ Haridwar - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Haridwar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22684/ Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda) run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)