64001 Delhi - Panipat EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Panipat EMU
  • Number
    64001
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Panipat Junction/PNP
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    89km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64002
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

64001/ Delhi - Panipat EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Panipat Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 89km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64001/ Delhi - Panipat EMU has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 19:25 origin 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Delhi Azadpur(DAZ) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Adarsh Nagar(ANDI) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Badli(BHD) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Khera Kalan(KHKN) 20:01 20:02 1 0
Holambi Kalan(HUK) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Narela(NUR) 20:13 20:14 1 0
Rathdhana(RDDE) 20:20 20:21 1 0
Harsana Kalan(HNN) 20:26 20:27 1 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Sandal Kalan(SLKN) 20:43 20:44 1 0
Rajlu Garhi(RUG) 20:48 20:49 1 0
Ganaur(GNU) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Bhodwal Majri(BDMJ) 21:01 21:02 1 0
Samalkha(SMK) 21:08 21:09 1 0
Diwana(DWNA) 21:17 21:18 1 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 21:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi - Panipat (5DPM) MEMU 64451 Old Delhi Junction 16:40 Panipat Junction 19:15 Daily
Delhi - Panipat MEMU 64453 Old Delhi Junction 17:40 Panipat Junction 19:50 Daily
Delhi - Panipat EMU 64001 Old Delhi Junction 19:25 Panipat Junction 21:40 Daily
Delhi - Panipat MEMU 64531 Old Delhi Junction 05:45 Panipat Junction 07:55 Daily
Delhi - Panipat MEMU 64533 Old Delhi Junction 12:50 Panipat Junction 15:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12004/ New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarn Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 12:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14802/ Indore - Jodhpur Express (via Chittaurgarh) run from Indore Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22430/ Pathankot - Delhi SF Express run from Pathankot Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 17:04. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
16382/ Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT) run from Kanniyakumari to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 06:40 and arrival time of 04:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)