63598 Asansol - Ranchi MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Asansol - Ranchi MEMU
  • Number
    63598
  • Source
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Destination
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    200km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 30m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63597
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

63598/ Asansol - Ranchi MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Asansol Junction and Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 200km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63598/ Asansol - Ranchi MEMU has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Asansol Junction(ASN) origin 05:20 origin 0
Burnpur(BURN) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Damodar Junction(DMA) 05:37 05:38 1 0
Madhukunda(MDKD) 05:44 05:45 1 0
Muradi(MDF) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Ramkanali Junction(RKI) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Bero(BERO) 06:05 06:06 1 0
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 06:13 06:14 1 0
Garhdhrubeswar(GRB) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Anara(ANR) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Bagalia(BGA) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Kustaur(KSU) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Chharra(CHRA) 06:56 06:57 1 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 07:15 07:45 30 0
Gourinathdham(GTD) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Chas Road(CAS) 08:05 08:06 1 0
Garh Jaipur(GUG) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Kotshila Junction(KSX) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Begunkodar(BKDR) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Jhalida(JAA) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Tulin(THO) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 09:10 09:12 2 0
Silli(SLF) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Kita(KITA) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Gautamdhara(GATD) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Gangaghat(GAG) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Tatisilwai Junction(TIS) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Namkom(NKM) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 11:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Asansol - Ranchi MEMU 63598 Asansol Junction 05:20 Ranchi Junction 11:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22902/ Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22154/ Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) run from Salem Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)