63592 Asansol - Bokaro Steel City MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Asansol - Bokaro Steel City MEMU
  • Number
    63592
  • Source
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Destination
    Bokaro Steel City/BKSC
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    137km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 0m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    63591
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

63592/ Asansol - Bokaro Steel City MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Asansol Junction and Bokaro Steel City. The total distance covered by the train is 137km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63592/ Asansol - Bokaro Steel City MEMU has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Asansol Junction(ASN) origin 07:05 origin 0
Burnpur(BURN) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Damodar Junction(DMA) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Madhukunda(MDKD) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Muradi(MDF) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Ramkanali Junction(RKI) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Bero(BERO) 07:48 07:49 1 0
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Garhdhrubeswar(GRB) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Anara(ANR) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Bagalia(BGA) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Kustaur(KSU) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Chharra(CHRA) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 08:55 09:10 15 0
Gourinathdham(GTD) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Chas Road(CAS) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Garh Jaipur(GUG) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Damru Ghutu(DRGU) 09:53 09:54 1 0
Pundag(PNW) 10:02 10:03 1 0
Radhagaon(RDF) 10:10 10:11 1 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 11:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Asansol - Bokaro Steel City MEMU 63592 Asansol Junction 07:05 Bokaro Steel City 11:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Asansol - Bokaro Steel City MEMU (via Adra) 63596 Asansol Junction 18:00 Bokaro Steel City 23:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22665/ KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)