63582 Rampurhat - Barddhaman MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rampurhat - Barddhaman MEMU
  • Number
    63582
  • Source
    Rampurhat Junction/RPH
  • Destination
    Barddhaman Junction/BWN
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    112km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 28m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63583
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

63582/ Rampurhat - Barddhaman MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rampurhat Junction and Barddhaman Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 112km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63582/ Rampurhat - Barddhaman MEMU has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) origin 06:15 origin 0
Tarapith Road(TPF) 06:21 06:22 1 0
Mallarpur(MLV) 06:28 06:29 1 0
Gadadharpur(GHLE) 06:36 06:37 1 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Bataspur(BSLE) 06:52 06:53 1 0
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 06:58 06:59 1 0
Kopai(KPLE) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Prantik(PNE) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 07:22 07:24 2 0
Bhedia(BDH) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Pichkurirdhal(PCQ) 07:36 07:37 1 0
Guskara(GKH) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Noadar Dhal(NRX) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Banpas(BPS) 07:56 07:57 1 0
Jhapater Dhal(JTL) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Khana Junction(KAN) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Talit(TIT) 08:33 08:34 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 08:43 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rampurhat - Barddhaman MEMU 63582 Rampurhat Junction 06:15 Barddhaman Junction 08:43 Daily
Rampurhat - Barddhaman ( Bamdev) MEMU 63584 Rampurhat Junction 14:25 Barddhaman Junction 16:55 Daily
Rampurhat - Barddhaman Express (UnReserved) 13014 Rampurhat Junction 18:40 Barddhaman Junction 21:25 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Rampurhat - Barddhaman MEMU 63012 Rampurhat Junction 07:25 Barddhaman Junction 09:55 Daily
Rampurhat - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved) 53068 Rampurhat Junction 09:35 Barddhaman Junction 12:10 Daily
Rampurhat - Barddhaman DEMU 73012 Rampurhat Junction 07:25 Barddhaman Junction 09:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22974/ Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) run from Puri to Gandhidham Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22414/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Friday, Saturday)
22137/ Prerana Express (PT) run from Nagpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18234/ Narmada Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)