63574 Kiul - Jasidih MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kiul - Jasidih MEMU
  • Number
    63574
  • Source
    Kiul Junction/KIUL
  • Destination
    Jasidih Junction/JSME
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    97km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 35m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63573
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

63574/ Kiul - Jasidih MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kiul Junction and Jasidih Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 97km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63574/ Kiul - Jasidih MEMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kiul Junction(KIUL) origin 14:10 origin 0
Bansipur(BSQP) 14:21 14:22 1 0
Mananpur(MNP) 14:31 14:32 1 0
Bhalui(BFM) 14:42 14:43 1 0
Jamui(JMU) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Chaura(CUX) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Gidhaur(GHR) 15:12 15:13 1 0
Dadpur(DPX) 15:21 15:22 1 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Narganjo Halt(NRGO) 15:57 15:58 1 0
Simultala(STL) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Lahabon(LHB) 16:30 16:31 1 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 16:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kiul - Jasidih MEMU 63574 Kiul Junction 14:10 Jasidih Junction 16:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19718/ Chandigarh - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19608/ Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express run from Madar Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)
18620/ Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Express run from DUMK to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)