63574 Kiul - Jasidih MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kiul - Jasidih MEMU
  • Number
    63574
  • Source
    Kiul Junction/KIUL
  • Destination
    Jasidih Junction/JSME
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    97km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 45m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63573
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

63574/ Kiul - Jasidih MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kiul Junction and Jasidih Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 97km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63574/ Kiul - Jasidih MEMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kiul Junction(KIUL) origin 14:45 origin 0
Bansipur(BSQP) 14:57 14:58 1 0
Mananpur(MNP) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Bhalui(BFM) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Jamui(JMU) 15:30 15:32 2 0
Chaura(CUX) 15:41 15:42 1 0
Gidhaur(GHR) 15:50 15:52 2 0
Dadpur(DPX) 16:01 16:02 1 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 16:25 16:30 5 0
Narganjo Halt(NRGO) 16:41 16:42 1 0
Simultala(STL) 16:58 16:59 1 0
Lahabon(LHB) 17:11 17:12 1 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 17:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kiul - Jasidih MEMU 63574 Kiul Junction 14:45 Jasidih Junction 17:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kiul - Jasidih MEMU ?
  • Kiul - Jasidih MEMU Train Number is 63574.

  • How many days in a week 63574 Kiul - Jasidih MEMU runs ?
  • 63574 Kiul - Jasidih MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63574 Kiul - Jasidih MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63574 Kiul - Jasidih MEMU train is 5m at Jhajha,

  • What is the Schedule of Kiul - Jasidih MEMU ?
  • Kiul - Jasidih MEMU runs between Kiul Junction to Jasidih Junction. It departs from Kiul Junction at 14:45 and reaches Jasidih Junction/JSME at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63574 ?
  • 63574 arrives on platform number 1 at Kiul Junction and at platform number at Jasidih Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kiul - Jasidih MEMU?
  • Kiul - Jasidih MEMU took 2h 45m to cover total distance of 97km between Kiul Junction and Jasidih Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kiul - Jasidih MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jasidih Junction at 17:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains