63568 Jhajha - Asansol MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jhajha - Asansol MEMU
  • Number
    63568
  • Source
    Jhajha/JAJ
  • Destination
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    155km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63567
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

63568/ Jhajha - Asansol MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jhajha and Asansol Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 155km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63568/ Jhajha - Asansol MEMU has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jhajha(JAJ) origin 13:20 origin 0
Narganjo Halt(NRGO) 13:31 13:32 1 0
Simultala(STL) 13:43 13:44 1 0
Lahabon(LHB) 13:55 13:56 1 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 14:08 14:10 2 0
Kumrabad Rohini(KBQ) 14:16 14:17 1 0
Sankarpur(SNQ) 14:21 14:22 1 0
Mathurapur(MUW) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 14:42 14:45 3 0
Joramow(JRW) 14:53 14:54 1 0
Madankata(MNC) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Vidyasagar(VDS) 15:08 15:09 1 0
Kaseetar Halt(KEE) 15:17 15:18 1 0
Jamtara(JMT) 15:25 15:26 1 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 15:39 15:41 2 0
Rupnarayanpur(RNPR) 15:47 15:48 1 0
Salanpur(SLS) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Sitarampur Junction(STN) 16:01 16:02 1 0
Barachak Junction(BCQ) 16:08 16:09 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 16:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jhajha - Asansol MEMU 63568 Jhajha 13:20 Asansol Junction 16:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22618/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
18101/ Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Link Express (PT) run from Tatanagar Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16514/ Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) run from Karwar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)
15604/ Ledo - Guwahati Intercity Express (PT) run from Ledo to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)