63550 Koderma - Dhanbad MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Koderma - Dhanbad MEMU
  • Number
    63550
  • Source
    Koderma Junction/KQR
  • Destination
    Dhanbad Junction/DHN
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    123km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 13m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

63550/ Koderma - Dhanbad MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Koderma Junction and Dhanbad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 123km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63550/ Koderma - Dhanbad MEMU has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Koderma Junction(KQR) origin 06:32 origin 0
Hirodih(HRE) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Sarmatanr(SMND) 06:47 06:48 1 0
Yadudih(YDD) 06:52 06:53 1 0
Parsabad(PSB) 06:58 06:59 1 0
Dasara(DSME) 07:05 07:06 1 0
Chaube(CBH) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Keshwari(KSHR) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Garea Bihar(GRBH) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Chichaki(CCK) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Karmabad(KRMB) 07:46 07:56 10 0
Chaudhribandh(CDB) 08:00 08:10 10 0
Chegro(CEME) 08:15 08:25 10 0
Parasnath(PNME) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Nimiaghat(NMG) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Bholidih(BLME) 08:45 08:55 10 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 09:06 09:08 2 0
Matari(MRQ) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Nichitpur(NPJE) 09:23 09:24 1 0
Tetulmari(TET) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Bhuli(BHN) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 09:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Koderma - Dhanbad MEMU ?
  • Koderma - Dhanbad MEMU Train Number is 63550.

  • How many days in a week 63550 Koderma - Dhanbad MEMU runs ?
  • 63550 Koderma - Dhanbad MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63550 Koderma - Dhanbad MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63550 Koderma - Dhanbad MEMU train is m at Koderma Junction, Hirodih, Sarmatanr, Yadudih, Parsabad, Dasara, Chaube, Keshwari, Hazaribagh Road, Garea Bihar, Chichaki, Karmabad, Chaudhribandh, Chegro, Parasnath, Nimiaghat, Bholidih, Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh, Matari, Nichitpur, Tetulmari, Bhuli, Dhanbad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Koderma - Dhanbad MEMU ?
  • Koderma - Dhanbad MEMU runs between Koderma Junction to Dhanbad Junction. It departs from Koderma Junction at 06:32 and reaches Dhanbad Junction/DHN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63550 ?
  • 63550 arrives on platform number at Koderma Junction and at platform number 1 at Dhanbad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Koderma - Dhanbad MEMU?
  • Koderma - Dhanbad MEMU took 3h 13m to cover total distance of 123km between Koderma Junction and Dhanbad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Koderma - Dhanbad MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dhanbad Junction at 09:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains