63549 Hazaribagh Road - Gaya MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazaribagh Road - Gaya MEMU
  • Number
    63549
  • Source
    Hazaribagh Road/HZD
  • Destination
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    125km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 38m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

63549/ Hazaribagh Road - Gaya MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazaribagh Road and Gaya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 125km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63549/ Hazaribagh Road - Gaya MEMU has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) origin 17:52 origin 0
Keshwari(KSHR) 17:56 17:57 1 0
Chaube(CBH) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Dasara(DSME) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Parsabad(PSB) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Yadudih(YDD) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Sarmatanr(SMND) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Hirodih(HRE) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 19:00 19:02 2 0
Gujhandi(GJD) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Lalbag Block Hut(LBZ) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Dilwa(DLW) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Nath Ganj(NGY) 19:41 19:42 1 0
Baskatwa B. H.(BSCP) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Yadugram Block Hut(YGM) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Gurpa(GAP) 19:55 19:57 2 0
Paharpur(PRP) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Bansinala Halt(BNSL) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Tankuppa(TKN) 20:33 20:34 1 0
Bandhua(BNF) 20:56 20:57 1 0
Manpur Junction(MPO) 21:02 21:04 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 21:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazaribagh Road - Gaya MEMU ?
  • Hazaribagh Road - Gaya MEMU Train Number is 63549.

  • How many days in a week 63549 Hazaribagh Road - Gaya MEMU runs ?
  • 63549 Hazaribagh Road - Gaya MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63549 Hazaribagh Road - Gaya MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63549 Hazaribagh Road - Gaya MEMU train is m at Hazaribagh Road, Keshwari, Chaube, Dasara, Parsabad, Yadudih, Sarmatanr, Hirodih, Koderma Junction, Gujhandi, Lalbag Block Hut, Dilwa, Nath Ganj, Baskatwa B. H., Yadugram Block Hut, Gurpa, Paharpur, Bansinala Halt, Tankuppa, Bandhua, Manpur Junction, Gaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazaribagh Road - Gaya MEMU ?
  • Hazaribagh Road - Gaya MEMU runs between Hazaribagh Road to Gaya Junction. It departs from Hazaribagh Road at 17:52 and reaches Gaya Junction/GAYA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63549 ?
  • 63549 arrives on platform number at Hazaribagh Road and at platform number 4 at Gaya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazaribagh Road - Gaya MEMU?
  • Hazaribagh Road - Gaya MEMU took 3h 38m to cover total distance of 125km between Hazaribagh Road and Gaya Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hazaribagh Road - Gaya MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gaya Junction at 21:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains