63547 Dhanbad - Hazaribagh Road MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dhanbad - Hazaribagh Road MEMU
  • Number
    63547
  • Source
    Dhanbad Junction/DHN
  • Destination
    Hazaribagh Road/HZD
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    75km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 7m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

63547/ Dhanbad - Hazaribagh Road MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dhanbad Junction and Hazaribagh Road. The total distance covered by the train is 75km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63547/ Dhanbad - Hazaribagh Road MEMU has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) origin 15:35 origin 0
Bhuli(BHN) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Tetulmari(TET) 15:45 15:46 1 0
Nichitpur(NPJE) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Matari(MRQ) 15:57 15:58 1 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 16:10 16:12 2 0
Bholidih(BLME) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Nimiaghat(NMG) 16:23 16:24 1 0
Parasnath(PNME) 16:30 16:32 2 0
Chegro(CEME) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Chaudhribandh(CDB) 16:45 16:46 1 0
Karmabad(KRMB) 16:51 16:52 1 0
Chichaki(CCK) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Garea Bihar(GRBH) 17:05 17:06 1 0
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 17:42 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dhanbad - Hazaribagh Road MEMU ?
  • Dhanbad - Hazaribagh Road MEMU Train Number is 63547.

  • How many days in a week 63547 Dhanbad - Hazaribagh Road MEMU runs ?
  • 63547 Dhanbad - Hazaribagh Road MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63547 Dhanbad - Hazaribagh Road MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63547 Dhanbad - Hazaribagh Road MEMU train is m at Dhanbad Junction, Bhuli, Tetulmari, Nichitpur, Matari, Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh, Bholidih, Nimiaghat, Parasnath, Chegro, Chaudhribandh, Karmabad, Chichaki, Garea Bihar, Hazaribagh Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Dhanbad - Hazaribagh Road MEMU ?
  • Dhanbad - Hazaribagh Road MEMU runs between Dhanbad Junction to Hazaribagh Road. It departs from Dhanbad Junction at 15:35 and reaches Hazaribagh Road/HZD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63547 ?
  • 63547 arrives on platform number 3 at Dhanbad Junction and at platform number at Hazaribagh Road.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dhanbad - Hazaribagh Road MEMU?
  • Dhanbad - Hazaribagh Road MEMU took 2h 7m to cover total distance of 75km between Dhanbad Junction and Hazaribagh Road.

  • What is the last station of Dhanbad - Hazaribagh Road MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazaribagh Road at 17:42 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains