63529 Andal - Rampurhat MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Andal - Rampurhat MEMU
  • Number
    63529
  • Source
    Andal Junction/UDL
  • Destination
    Rampurhat Junction/RPH
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    101km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 25m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63530
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

63529/ Andal - Rampurhat MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Andal Junction and Rampurhat Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 101km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63529/ Andal - Rampurhat MEMU has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Andal Junction(UDL) origin 05:40 origin 0
Kajoragram(KJME) 05:48 05:49 1 0
Siduli(SXD) 05:55 05:56 1 0
Ukhra(UKA) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Pandabeswar(PAW) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Bhimgara(BMGA) 06:14 06:15 1 0
Panchra(PCR) 06:20 06:21 1 0
Dubrajpur(DUJ) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Chinpai(CPLE) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Kachujor(KOX) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Siuri(SURI) 06:47 06:48 1 0
Kunuri(KNRI) 06:55 06:56 1 0
Mahishadahari(MWZ) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 07:28 07:30 2 0
Gadadharpur(GHLE) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Mallarpur(MLV) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Tarapith Road(TPF) 07:52 07:53 1 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 08:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Andal - Rampurhat MEMU 63529 Andal Junction 05:40 Rampurhat Junction 08:05 Daily
Andal - Rampurhat MEMU 53529 Andal Junction 05:40 Rampurhat Junction 08:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Andal - Rampurhat MEMU ?
  • Andal - Rampurhat MEMU Train Number is 63529.

  • How many days in a week 63529 Andal - Rampurhat MEMU runs ?
  • 63529 Andal - Rampurhat MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63529 Andal - Rampurhat MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63529 Andal - Rampurhat MEMU train is 2m at Sainthia Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Andal - Rampurhat MEMU ?
  • Andal - Rampurhat MEMU runs between Andal Junction to Rampurhat Junction. It departs from Andal Junction at 05:40 and reaches Rampurhat Junction/RPH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63529 ?
  • 63529 arrives on platform number 6 at Andal Junction and at platform number 3 at Rampurhat Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Andal - Rampurhat MEMU?
  • Andal - Rampurhat MEMU took 2h 25m to cover total distance of 101km between Andal Junction and Rampurhat Junction.

  • What is the last station of Andal - Rampurhat MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rampurhat Junction at 08:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains