63504 Hatia - Barddhaman MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hatia - Barddhaman MEMU
  • Number
    63504
  • Source
    Hatia/HTE
  • Destination
    Barddhaman Junction/BWN
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    346km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 45m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63503
  • Stops
    50
  • Avilable Class

63504/ Hatia - Barddhaman MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hatia and Barddhaman Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 346km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63504/ Hatia - Barddhaman MEMU has 50 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hatia(HTE) origin 08:05 origin 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 08:20 08:25 5 0
Namkom(NKM) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Tatisilwai Junction(TIS) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Gangaghat(GAG) 08:50 08:51 1 0
Jonha(JON) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Kita(KITA) 09:23 09:24 1 0
Silli(SLF) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 09:49 09:54 5 0
Tulin(THO) 10:06 10:07 1 0
Jhalida(JAA) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Kotshila Junction(KSX) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Pundag(PNW) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Radhagaon(RDF) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 12:15 12:20 5 0
Tupkadih(TKB) 12:39 12:40 1 0
Rajabera Link Cabin(RJB) 12:51 12:52 1 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 12:57 13:02 5 0
Telo(TELO) 13:20 13:22 2 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 13:50 14:35 45 0
Matari(MRQ) 14:46 14:47 1 0
Nichitpur(NPJE) 14:56 14:57 1 0
Tetulmari(TET) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Bhuli(BHN) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 15:30 16:40 70 0
Dokra Halt(DOKM) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Pradhankhunta Junction(PKA) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Chhota Ambana(CAM) 17:06 17:07 1 0
Kalubathan(KAO) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Thapar Nagar(TNW) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Mugma(MMU) 17:25 17:26 1 0
Kumardubi(KMME) 17:30 17:31 1 0
Barakar(BRR) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Kulti(ULT) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Sitarampur Junction(STN) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Barachak Junction(BCQ) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 18:25 18:30 5 0
Kalipahari(KPK) 18:35 18:36 1 0
RaniGanj(RNG) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Andal Junction(UDL) 18:56 18:58 2 0
Waria(OYR) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Durgapur(DGR) 19:12 19:14 2 0
Rajbandh(RBH) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Panagarh(PAN) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Mankar(MNAE) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Paraj(PAJ) 19:41 19:42 1 0
Galsi(GLI) 19:48 19:49 1 0
Khana Junction(KAN) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Talit(TIT) 20:41 20:42 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 20:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hatia - Barddhaman MEMU 63504 Hatia 08:05 Barddhaman Junction 20:50 Daily
Hatia - Barddhaman MEMU 53062 Hatia 08:05 Barddhaman Junction 20:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hatia - Barddhaman MEMU ?
  • Hatia - Barddhaman MEMU Train Number is 63504.

  • How many days in a week 63504 Hatia - Barddhaman MEMU runs ?
  • 63504 Hatia - Barddhaman MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63504 Hatia - Barddhaman MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63504 Hatia - Barddhaman MEMU train is 70m at Dhanbad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hatia - Barddhaman MEMU ?
  • Hatia - Barddhaman MEMU runs between Hatia to Barddhaman Junction. It departs from Hatia at 08:05 and reaches Barddhaman Junction/BWN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63504 ?
  • 63504 arrives on platform number 3 at Hatia and at platform number 7 at Barddhaman Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hatia - Barddhaman MEMU?
  • Hatia - Barddhaman MEMU took 12h 45m to cover total distance of 346km between Hatia and Barddhaman Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hatia - Barddhaman MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barddhaman Junction at 20:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12002/ New Delhi - Habibganj Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to HabibGanj. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09741/ Jaipur - Bayana Special run from Jaipur Junction to Bayana Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09721/ Jaipur - Udaipur City SpecialFare SF Special run from Jaipur Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09434/ Patan - Sabarmati BG DEMU Special run from Patan to Sabarmati BG. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09377/ Udhna - Nandurbar MEMU Special run from Udhna Junction to Nandurbar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)