63286 Sonpur - Barauni MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sonpur - Barauni MEMU
  • Number
    63286
  • Source
    Sonpur Junction/SEE
  • Destination
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    93km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 40m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63285
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

63286/ Sonpur - Barauni MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sonpur Junction and Barauni Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 93km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63286/ Sonpur - Barauni MEMU has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sonpur Junction(SEE) origin 07:05 origin 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 07:15 07:20 5 0
Chakmakrand(CKRD) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Akshaywat Rai Nagar(AYRN) 07:36 07:37 1 0
Chak Sikandar(CSR) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Gram Kharika(GKHT) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Desari(DES) 07:56 07:57 1 0
Sahadai Buzurg(SDG) 08:02 08:03 1 0
Mehnar Road(MNO) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Basudeopur Chandail Halt(BDUA) 08:15 08:16 1 0
Shahpur Patoree(SPP) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Nandani Lagunia(NNNL) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Mohiuddinnagar(MOG) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Harpur Bochaha(HBP) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Vidyapatidham(VPDA) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 09:25 09:27 2 0
Majnupur Nawada(MPNH) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Teghra(TGA) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Barauni Flag(BUJ) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 10:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sonpur - Barauni MEMU 63286 Sonpur Junction 07:05 Barauni Junction 10:45 Daily
Sonpur - Barauni DEMU 75246 Sonpur Junction 06:30 Barauni Junction 09:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19323/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Bhopal Intercity Express (Via-Dewas) run from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19120/ Somnath - Ahmedabad InterCity Express run from Somnath to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 06:25 and arrival time of 15:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16593/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12932/ Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 13:07. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12514/ Guwahati - Secunderabad Superfast Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:59. Train runs on following days (Thusday)