63286 Sonpur - Barauni MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sonpur - Barauni MEMU
  • Number
    63286
  • Source
    Sonpur Junction/SEE
  • Destination
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    93km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 40m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63285
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

63286/ Sonpur - Barauni MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sonpur Junction and Barauni Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 93km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63286/ Sonpur - Barauni MEMU has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sonpur Junction(SEE) origin 07:05 origin 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 07:15 07:20 5 0
Chakmakrand(CKRD) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Akshaywat Rai Nagar(AYRN) 07:36 07:37 1 0
Chak Sikandar(CSR) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Gram Kharika(GKHT) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Desari(DES) 07:56 07:57 1 0
Sahadai Buzurg(SDG) 08:02 08:03 1 0
Mehnar Road(MNO) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Basudeopur Chandail Halt(BDUA) 08:15 08:16 1 0
Shahpur Patoree(SPP) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Nandani Lagunia(NNNL) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Mohiuddinnagar(MOG) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Harpur Bochaha(HBP) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Vidyapatidham(VPDA) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 09:25 09:27 2 0
Majnupur Nawada(MPNH) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Teghra(TGA) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Barauni Flag(BUJ) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 10:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sonpur - Barauni MEMU 63286 Sonpur Junction 07:05 Barauni Junction 10:45 Daily
Sonpur - Barauni DEMU 75246 Sonpur Junction 06:30 Barauni Junction 09:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

04418/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Special run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22939/ Hapa - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) run from Hapa to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22882/ Bhubaneswar - Pune Superfast Express run from Bhubaneswar to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)