63273 Barauni - Mokama MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barauni - Mokama MEMU
  • Number
    63273
  • Source
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Destination
    Mokama/MKA
  • Train Avg. speed
    14km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    21km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 30m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63274
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

63273/ Barauni - Mokama MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barauni Junction and Mokama. The total distance covered by the train is 21km and average speed of the train is 14km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63273/ Barauni - Mokama MEMU has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barauni Junction(BJU) origin 11:30 origin 0
Garhara(GHX) 11:37 11:38 1 0
Dinkar Gram Simaria(DKGS) 11:45 11:47 2 0
Chakia Thermal Halt(BTPH) 11:52 11:53 1 0
Rajendra Pul(RJO) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Hathidah Upper(HTZU) 12:07 12:08 1 0
Aunta Halt(ANAH) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Mokama(MKA) 13:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barauni - Mokama MEMU 63273 Barauni Junction 11:30 Mokama 13:00 Daily
Barauni - Mokama MEMU 63275 Barauni Junction 14:30 Mokama 15:25 Daily
Barauni - Mokama MEMU 73209 Barauni Junction 14:30 Mokama 15:25 Daily
Barauni - Mokama MEMU 73207 Barauni Junction 11:30 Mokama 13:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barauni - Mokama MEMU ?
  • Barauni - Mokama MEMU Train Number is 63273.

  • How many days in a week 63273 Barauni - Mokama MEMU runs ?
  • 63273 Barauni - Mokama MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63273 Barauni - Mokama MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63273 Barauni - Mokama MEMU train is 2m at Dinkar Gram Simaria, Rajendra Pul,

  • What is the Schedule of Barauni - Mokama MEMU ?
  • Barauni - Mokama MEMU runs between Barauni Junction to Mokama. It departs from Barauni Junction at 11:30 and reaches Mokama/MKA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63273 ?
  • 63273 arrives on platform number 7 at Barauni Junction and at platform number 4 at Mokama.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barauni - Mokama MEMU?
  • Barauni - Mokama MEMU took 1h 30m to cover total distance of 21km between Barauni Junction and Mokama.

  • What is the last station of Barauni - Mokama MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mokama at 13:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12857/ TAMROLIPTA EXP run from Howrah Jn to Digha. Depart time of 06:45 and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12553/ VAISHALI EXP run from Saharsa Jn to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:45 and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12497/ SHANE PUNJAB run from New Delhi to Amritsar Jn. Depart time of 06:40 and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12411/ INTERCITY EXP run from Chandigarh Jn to Amritsar Jn. Depart time of 06:35 and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12280/ TAJ EXPRESS run from New Delhi to VGL Jhansi Jn. Depart time of 06:55 and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)