63267 Muzaffarpur - Patliputra MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Muzaffarpur - Patliputra MEMU
  • Number
    63267
  • Source
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Destination
    Patliputra Junction/PPTA
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    74km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 55m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63268
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

63267/ Muzaffarpur - Patliputra MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Muzaffarpur Junction and Patliputra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 74km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63267/ Muzaffarpur - Patliputra MEMU has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) origin 07:55 origin 0
Ram Dayalu Nagar(RD) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Turki(TUR) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Kurhani(KHI) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Goraul(GRL) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Benipatti Pirapur(BNPT) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Bhagwanpur(BNR) 08:50 08:51 1 0
Bithauli(BTHL) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Sarai(SAI) 09:03 09:04 1 0
Ghoswar(GWH) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 09:32 09:37 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 09:47 09:52 5 0
Bharpura Pahleza Ghat Junction(PHLG) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Digha Bridge Halt(DGBH) 10:17 10:18 1 0
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 10:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Muzaffarpur - Patliputra MEMU 63267 Muzaffarpur Junction 07:55 Patliputra Junction 10:50 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Patliputra MEMU 55215 Muzaffarpur Junction 07:55 Patliputra Junction 10:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Muzaffarpur - Patliputra MEMU ?
  • Muzaffarpur - Patliputra MEMU Train Number is 63267.

  • How many days in a week 63267 Muzaffarpur - Patliputra MEMU runs ?
  • 63267 Muzaffarpur - Patliputra MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63267 Muzaffarpur - Patliputra MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63267 Muzaffarpur - Patliputra MEMU train is 5m at Hajipur Junction, Sonpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Muzaffarpur - Patliputra MEMU ?
  • Muzaffarpur - Patliputra MEMU runs between Muzaffarpur Junction to Patliputra Junction. It departs from Muzaffarpur Junction at 07:55 and reaches Patliputra Junction/PPTA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63267 ?
  • 63267 arrives on platform number 1 at Muzaffarpur Junction and at platform number 2 at Patliputra Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Muzaffarpur - Patliputra MEMU?
  • Muzaffarpur - Patliputra MEMU took 2h 55m to cover total distance of 74km between Muzaffarpur Junction and Patliputra Junction.

  • What is the last station of Muzaffarpur - Patliputra MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patliputra Junction at 10:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains