63263 Patna - Buxar MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Buxar MEMU
  • Number
    63263
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Buxar/BXR
  • Train Avg. speed
    22km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    118km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 25m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63234
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

63263/ Patna - Buxar MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Buxar. The total distance covered by the train is 118km and average speed of the train is 22km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63263/ Patna - Buxar MEMU has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 13:45 origin 0
Sachiwalay Halt(SCY) 13:51 13:52 1 0
Phulwari Sharif(PWS) 13:57 13:58 1 0
Danapur(DNR) 14:05 14:10 5 0
Neora(NEO) 14:15 14:16 1 0
Gandhi Halt(GNHI) 14:21 14:22 1 0
Sadisopur(SDE) 14:25 14:26 1 0
Patel Halt(PATL) 14:30 14:31 1 0
Bihta(BTA) 14:36 14:38 2 0
Koelwar(KWR) 14:47 14:48 1 0
Kulharia(KUA) 14:53 14:54 1 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Karisath(KRS) 15:31 15:32 1 0
Kauriya(KYA) 15:37 15:38 1 0
Bihiya(BEA) 15:53 15:55 2 0
Banahi(BYN) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Sikaria Halt(SKRI) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Raghunathpur(RPR) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Twining Ganj(TWG) 16:41 16:42 1 0
V.V. Giri Halt(VVG) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Dumraon(DURE) 16:52 16:54 2 0
Kushalpur Harnaha Halt(KPHH) 17:00 17:01 1 0
Baruna(BUE) 17:05 17:06 1 0
Nadaon Halt(NDON) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Buxar(BXR) 19:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Buxar MEMU 63263 Patna Junction 13:45 Buxar 19:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22406/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
20812/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
19712/ Bhopal - Jaipur Express (PT) run from Bhopal Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19327/ Ratlam - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) run from Ratlam Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19324/ Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)