63262 Buxar - Fatuha MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Buxar - Fatuha MEMU
  • Number
    63262
  • Source
    Buxar/BXR
  • Destination
    Fatuha Junction/FUT
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    139km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 20m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63261
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

63262/ Buxar - Fatuha MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Buxar and Fatuha Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 139km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63262/ Buxar - Fatuha MEMU has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Buxar(BXR) origin 04:55 origin 0
Baruna(BUE) 05:05 05:06 1 0
Dumraon(DURE) 05:13 05:14 1 0
Twining Ganj(TWG) 05:23 05:24 1 0
Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt(VKDH) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Raghunathpur(RPR) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Banahi(BYN) 05:50 05:51 1 0
Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt(ASJP) 05:55 05:56 1 0
Bihiya(BEA) 06:01 06:02 1 0
Ramanand Tiwary Halt(RNTE) 06:08 06:09 1 0
Sarvodaya Halt(XSAN) 06:13 06:14 1 0
Kauriya(KYA) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Karisath(KRS) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 07:23 07:25 2 0
Kulharia(KUA) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Koelwar(KWR) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Pali Halt(PAIL) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Bihta(BTA) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Sadisopur(SDE) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Neora(NEO) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Danapur(DNR) 08:23 08:28 5 0
Phulwari Sharif(PWS) 08:33 08:34 1 0
Sachiwalay Halt(SCY) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 08:55 09:05 10 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 09:11 09:13 2 0
Gulzarbagh(GZH) 09:20 09:21 1 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Deedarganj(DDGJ) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Banka Ghat(BKG) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 10:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Buxar - Fatuha MEMU 63262 Buxar 04:55 Fatuha Junction 10:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17058/ Devagiri Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 13:25 and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14232/ Manwar Sangam Express run from Basti to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of 13:26 and arrival time of 20:47. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12602/ Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of 13:26 and arrival time of 05:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12060/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota JanShatabdi Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kota Junction. Depart time of 13:15 and arrival time of 20:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16024/ Malgudi SF Express run from Yelahanka Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)