63234 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU
  • Number
    63234
  • Source
    Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction/DDU
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    22km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    211km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 35m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63233
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class

63234/ Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 211km and average speed of the train is 22km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63234/ Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) origin 08:05 origin 0
Kuchman(KCA) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Sakaldiha(SLD) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Tulsi Ashram(TLAM) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Dheena(DHA) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Bahora Chandil Halt(BHCL) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Zamania(ZNA) 09:00 09:02 2 0
Darauli(DRV) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 09:30 09:32 2 0
Usia Khas Halt(USK) 09:36 09:37 1 0
Bhadaura(BWH) 09:42 09:43 1 0
Karahia Halt(KKRH) 09:48 09:49 1 0
Gahmar(GMR) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Barakalan Halt(BQW) 10:02 10:03 1 0
Chausa(CSA) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Pawani Kamarpur Halt(PWXP) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Buxar(BXR) 12:00 12:05 5 0
Nadaon Halt(NDON) 12:10 12:11 1 0
Baruna(BUE) 12:16 12:17 1 0
Dumraon(DURE) 12:24 12:26 2 0
V.V. Giri Halt(VVG) 12:32 12:33 1 0
Twining Ganj(TWG) 12:38 12:39 1 0
Raghunathpur(RPR) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Sikaria Halt(SKRI) 13:01 13:02 1 0
Banahi(BYN) 13:06 13:07 1 0
Bihiya(BEA) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Kauriya(KYA) 13:30 13:31 1 0
Karisath(KRS) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Mahatbania Halt(MTBH) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 14:22 14:24 2 0
Kulharia(KUA) 14:35 14:36 1 0
Koelwar(KWR) 14:41 14:42 1 0
Bihta(BTA) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Sadisopur(SDE) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Neora(NEO) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Danapur(DNR) 16:15 16:20 5 0
Phulwari Sharif(PWS) 16:25 16:27 2 0
Sachiwalay Halt(SCY) 16:32 16:33 1 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 17:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU 63264 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 05:10 Patna Junction 15:10 Daily
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU 63228 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 14:35 Patna Junction 21:40 Daily
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Patna MEMU 63234 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 08:05 Patna Junction 17:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22154/ Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) run from Salem Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22145/ Pandharpur - Miraj SF Express (UnReserved) run from Pandharpur to Miraj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)