63233 Patna - Varanasi MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Varanasi MEMU
  • Number
    63233
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    230km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 40m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63226
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class

63233/ Patna - Varanasi MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 230km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63233/ Patna - Varanasi MEMU has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 05:40 origin 0
Sachiwalay Halt(SCY) 05:46 05:47 1 0
Phulwari Sharif(PWS) 05:52 05:53 1 0
Danapur(DNR) 06:00 06:05 5 0
Neora(NEO) 06:10 06:11 1 0
Sadisopur(SDE) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Bihta(BTA) 06:25 06:27 2 0
Koelwar(KWR) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Kulharia(KUA) 06:43 06:44 1 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 06:55 06:57 2 0
Karisath(KRS) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Kauriya(KYA) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Bihiya(BEA) 07:24 07:26 2 0
Banahi(BYN) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Raghunathpur(RPR) 07:44 07:46 2 0
Twining Ganj(TWG) 07:57 07:58 1 0
V.V. Giri Halt(VVG) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Dumraon(DURE) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Baruna(BUE) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Nadaon Halt(NDON) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Buxar(BXR) 08:35 08:40 5 0
Pawani Kamarpur Halt(PWXP) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Chausa(CSA) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Barakalan Halt(BQW) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Gahmar(GMR) 09:03 09:05 2 0
Karahia Halt(KKRH) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Bhadaura(BWH) 09:18 09:19 1 0
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 09:42 09:44 2 0
Darauli(DRV) 09:50 09:51 1 0
Zamania(ZNA) 09:57 09:59 2 0
Bahora Chandil Halt(BHCL) 10:06 10:07 1 0
Dheena(DHA) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Tulsi Ashram(TLAM) 10:22 10:23 1 0
Sakaldiha(SLD) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Kuchman(KCA) 10:42 10:43 1 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 12:00 12:10 10 0
Vyasnagar(VYN) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Kashi(KEI) 13:02 13:03 1 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 13:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Varanasi MEMU 63233 Patna Junction 05:40 Varanasi Junction 13:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22169/ Habibganj - Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Express run from HabibGanj to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:45. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
18101/ Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Link Express (PT) run from Tatanagar Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16514/ Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) run from Karwar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)