63232 Buxar - Patna MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Buxar - Patna MEMU
  • Number
    63232
  • Source
    Buxar/BXR
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    19km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    118km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63231
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

63232/ Buxar - Patna MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Buxar and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 118km and average speed of the train is 19km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63232/ Buxar - Patna MEMU has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Buxar(BXR) origin 07:15 origin 0
Nadaon Halt(NDON) 07:20 07:21 1 0
Baruna(BUE) 07:26 07:27 1 0
Kushalpur Harnaha Halt(KPHH) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Dumraon(DURE) 07:37 07:38 1 0
V.V. Giri Halt(VVG) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Twining Ganj(TWG) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Raghunathpur(RPR) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Banahi(BYN) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Bihiya(BEA) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Kauriya(KYA) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Karisath(KRS) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 09:20 09:22 2 0
Kulharia(KUA) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Koelwar(KWR) 09:38 09:39 1 0
Bihta(BTA) 09:52 09:53 1 0
Sadisopur(SDE) 10:01 10:02 1 0
Neora(NEO) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Danapur(DNR) 11:20 11:25 5 0
Phulwari Sharif(PWS) 11:31 11:32 1 0
Sachiwalay Halt(SCY) 11:37 11:38 1 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 13:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Buxar - Patna MEMU 63232 Buxar 07:15 Patna Junction 13:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22669/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express run from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22484/ Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22205/ MGR Chennai Central - Madurai AC Duronto Express run from Chennai Central to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)
22153/ Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Salem Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)