63232 Buxar - Patna MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Buxar - Patna MEMU
  • Number
    63232
  • Source
    Buxar/BXR
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    19km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    118km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63263
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

63232/ Buxar - Patna MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Buxar and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 118km and average speed of the train is 19km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63232/ Buxar - Patna MEMU has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Buxar(BXR) origin 07:15 origin 0
Nadaon Halt(NDON) 07:20 07:21 1 0
Baruna(BUE) 07:26 07:27 1 0
Kushalpur Harnaha Halt(KPHH) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Dumraon(DURE) 07:37 07:38 1 0
V.V. Giri Halt(VVG) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Twining Ganj(TWG) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Raghunathpur(RPR) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Banahi(BYN) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Bihiya(BEA) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Kauriya(KYA) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Karisath(KRS) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 09:20 09:22 2 0
Kulharia(KUA) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Koelwar(KWR) 09:38 09:39 1 0
Bihta(BTA) 09:52 09:53 1 0
Sadisopur(SDE) 10:01 10:02 1 0
Neora(NEO) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Danapur(DNR) 11:20 11:25 5 0
Phulwari Sharif(PWS) 11:31 11:32 1 0
Sachiwalay Halt(SCY) 11:37 11:38 1 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 13:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Buxar - Patna MEMU 63232 Buxar 07:15 Patna Junction 13:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Buxar - Patna MEMU ?
  • Buxar - Patna MEMU Train Number is 63232.

  • How many days in a week 63232 Buxar - Patna MEMU runs ?
  • 63232 Buxar - Patna MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63232 Buxar - Patna MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63232 Buxar - Patna MEMU train is 5m at Danapur,

  • What is the Schedule of Buxar - Patna MEMU ?
  • Buxar - Patna MEMU runs between Buxar to Patna Junction. It departs from Buxar at 07:15 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63232 ?
  • 63232 arrives on platform number 3 at Buxar and at platform number 7 at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Buxar - Patna MEMU?
  • Buxar - Patna MEMU took 6h 15m to cover total distance of 118km between Buxar and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Buxar - Patna MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 13:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains