63230 Manduadih - Buxar MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Manduadih - Buxar MEMU
  • Number
    63230
  • Source
    Manduadih/MUV
  • Destination
    Buxar/BXR
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    116km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 55m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63229
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

63230/ Manduadih - Buxar MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Manduadih and Buxar. The total distance covered by the train is 116km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63230/ Manduadih - Buxar MEMU has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Manduadih(MUV) origin 18:05 origin 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 18:20 18:25 5 0
Kashi(KEI) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Vyasnagar(VYN) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 19:12 19:17 5 0
Kuchman(KCA) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Sakaldiha(SLD) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Dheena(DHA) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Zamania(ZNA) 20:07 20:09 2 0
Darauli(DRV) 20:16 20:17 1 0
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 20:26 20:28 2 0
Usia Khas Halt(USK) 20:32 20:33 1 0
Bhadaura(BWH) 20:38 20:39 1 0
Karahia Halt(KKRH) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Gahmar(GMR) 20:49 20:51 2 0
Barakalan Halt(BQW) 20:57 20:58 1 0
Chausa(CSA) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Buxar(BXR) 22:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Manduadih - Buxar MEMU 63230 Manduadih 18:05 Buxar 22:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Manduadih - Buxar MEMU ?
  • Manduadih - Buxar MEMU Train Number is 63230.

  • How many days in a week 63230 Manduadih - Buxar MEMU runs ?
  • 63230 Manduadih - Buxar MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63230 Manduadih - Buxar MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63230 Manduadih - Buxar MEMU train is 5m at Varanasi Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Manduadih - Buxar MEMU ?
  • Manduadih - Buxar MEMU runs between Manduadih to Buxar. It departs from Manduadih at 18:05 and reaches Buxar/BXR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63230 ?
  • 63230 arrives on platform number 7 at Manduadih and at platform number 3 at Buxar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Manduadih - Buxar MEMU?
  • Manduadih - Buxar MEMU took 3h 55m to cover total distance of 116km between Manduadih and Buxar.

  • What is the last station of Manduadih - Buxar MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Buxar at 22:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 10:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)