63226 Varanasi - Patna MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi - Patna MEMU
  • Number
    63226
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    22km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    230km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 25m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63233
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class

63226/ Varanasi - Patna MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 230km and average speed of the train is 22km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63226/ Varanasi - Patna MEMU has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 13:40 origin 0
Kashi(KEI) 13:52 13:53 1 0
Vyasnagar(VYN) 14:04 14:05 1 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 16:25 16:35 10 0
Kuchman(KCA) 16:52 16:53 1 0
Sakaldiha(SLD) 17:00 17:01 1 0
Tulsi Ashram(TLAM) 17:08 17:09 1 0
Dheena(DHA) 17:16 17:17 1 0
Bahora Chandil Halt(BHCL) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Zamania(ZNA) 17:29 17:31 2 0
Darauli(DRV) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 17:47 17:49 2 0
Usia Khas Halt(USK) 17:53 17:54 1 0
Bhadaura(BWH) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Karahia Halt(KKRH) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Gahmar(GMR) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Barakalan Halt(BQW) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Chausa(CSA) 18:23 18:24 1 0
Pawani Kamarpur Halt(PWXP) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Buxar(BXR) 19:10 19:15 5 0
Baruna(BUE) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Dumraon(DURE) 19:35 19:37 2 0
Twining Ganj(TWG) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Raghunathpur(RPR) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Banahi(BYN) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Bihiya(BEA) 20:19 20:21 2 0
Karisath(KRS) 20:37 20:38 1 0
Jagjivan(JGWL) 20:46 20:47 1 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Jamira Halt(JMIR) 21:06 21:07 1 0
Kulharia(KUA) 21:13 21:14 1 0
Koelwar(KWR) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Bihta(BTA) 21:29 21:31 2 0
Patel Halt(PATL) 21:36 21:37 1 0
Sadisopur(SDE) 21:41 21:42 1 0
Neora(NEO) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Danapur(DNR) 22:02 22:07 5 0
Phulwari Sharif(PWS) 22:13 22:14 1 0
Sachiwalay Halt(SCY) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 00:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Varanasi - Patna MEMU 63226 Varanasi Junction 13:40 Patna Junction 00:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22497/ Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)