63226 Varanasi - Patna MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi - Patna MEMU
  • Number
    63226
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    22km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    230km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 25m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63233
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class

63226/ Varanasi - Patna MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 230km and average speed of the train is 22km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63226/ Varanasi - Patna MEMU has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 13:40 origin 0
Kashi(KEI) 13:52 13:53 1 0
Vyasnagar(VYN) 14:04 14:05 1 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 16:25 16:35 10 0
Kuchman(KCA) 16:52 16:53 1 0
Sakaldiha(SLD) 17:00 17:01 1 0
Tulsi Ashram(TLAM) 17:08 17:09 1 0
Dheena(DHA) 17:16 17:17 1 0
Bahora Chandil Halt(BHCL) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Zamania(ZNA) 17:29 17:31 2 0
Darauli(DRV) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 17:47 17:49 2 0
Usia Khas Halt(USK) 17:53 17:54 1 0
Bhadaura(BWH) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Karahia Halt(KKRH) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Gahmar(GMR) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Barakalan Halt(BQW) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Chausa(CSA) 18:23 18:24 1 0
Pawani Kamarpur Halt(PWXP) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Buxar(BXR) 19:10 19:15 5 0
Baruna(BUE) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Dumraon(DURE) 19:35 19:37 2 0
Twining Ganj(TWG) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Raghunathpur(RPR) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Banahi(BYN) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Bihiya(BEA) 20:19 20:21 2 0
Karisath(KRS) 20:37 20:38 1 0
Jagjivan(JGWL) 20:46 20:47 1 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Jamira Halt(JMIR) 21:06 21:07 1 0
Kulharia(KUA) 21:13 21:14 1 0
Koelwar(KWR) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Bihta(BTA) 21:29 21:31 2 0
Patel Halt(PATL) 21:36 21:37 1 0
Sadisopur(SDE) 21:41 21:42 1 0
Neora(NEO) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Danapur(DNR) 22:02 22:07 5 0
Phulwari Sharif(PWS) 22:13 22:14 1 0
Sachiwalay Halt(SCY) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 00:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Varanasi - Patna MEMU 63226 Varanasi Junction 13:40 Patna Junction 00:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Varanasi - Patna MEMU ?
  • Varanasi - Patna MEMU Train Number is 63226.

  • How many days in a week 63226 Varanasi - Patna MEMU runs ?
  • 63226 Varanasi - Patna MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63226 Varanasi - Patna MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63226 Varanasi - Patna MEMU train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Varanasi - Patna MEMU ?
  • Varanasi - Patna MEMU runs between Varanasi Junction to Patna Junction. It departs from Varanasi Junction at 13:40 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63226 ?
  • 63226 arrives on platform number 2,3,1 at Varanasi Junction and at platform number 3,7 at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Varanasi - Patna MEMU?
  • Varanasi - Patna MEMU took 10h 25m to cover total distance of 230km between Varanasi Junction and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Varanasi - Patna MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 00:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains