63225 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU
  • Number
    63225
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction/DDU
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    211km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 0m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63240
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class

63225/ Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 211km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63225/ Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 12:30 origin 0
Sachiwalay Halt(SCY) 12:36 12:37 1 0
Phulwari Sharif(PWS) 12:42 12:43 1 0
Danapur(DNR) 12:50 12:55 5 0
Neora(NEO) 12:59 13:01 2 0
Sadisopur(SDE) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Bihta(BTA) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Koelwar(KWR) 13:30 13:31 1 0
Kulharia(KUA) 13:35 13:37 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 13:50 13:52 2 0
Mahatbania Halt(MTBH) 13:58 13:59 1 0
Karisath(KRS) 14:03 14:04 1 0
Bihiya(BEA) 14:08 14:10 2 0
Banahi(BYN) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Sikaria Halt(SKRI) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Raghunathpur(RPR) 14:46 14:48 2 0
Twining Ganj(TWG) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Dumraon(DURE) 15:06 15:08 2 0
Baruna(BUE) 15:16 15:17 1 0
Buxar(BXR) 16:30 16:35 5 0
Pawani Kamarpur Halt(PWXP) 16:41 16:42 1 0
Chausa(CSA) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Barakalan Halt(BQW) 16:53 16:54 1 0
Gahmar(GMR) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Karahia Halt(KKRH) 17:05 17:06 1 0
Bhadaura(BWH) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Usia Khas Halt(USK) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Darauli(DRV) 17:46 17:47 1 0
Zamania(ZNA) 17:52 17:54 2 0
Bahora Chandil Halt(BHCL) 18:02 18:03 1 0
Dheena(DHA) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Tulsi Ashram(TLAM) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Sakaldiha(SLD) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Kuchman(KCA) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 20:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU 63225 Patna Junction 12:30 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 20:30 Daily
Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU 63227 Patna Junction 07:40 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 14:05 Daily
Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU 63231 Patna Junction 19:55 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 04:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

82653/ Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22876/ Purulia - Kharagpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Kharagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22631/ Anuvrat AC SF Express (PT) run from Madurai Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)