63220 Raghunathpur - Patna MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raghunathpur - Patna MEMU
  • Number
    63220
  • Source
    Raghunathpur/RPR
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    22km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    85km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 50m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63219
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

63220/ Raghunathpur - Patna MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raghunathpur and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 85km and average speed of the train is 22km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63220/ Raghunathpur - Patna MEMU has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raghunathpur(RPR) origin 16:15 origin 0
Banahi(BYN) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Bihiya(BEA) 16:32 16:33 1 0
Ramanand Tiwary Halt(RNTE) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Sarvodaya Halt(XSAN) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Kauriya(KYA) 16:50 16:51 1 0
Karisath(KRS) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Jagjivan(JGWL) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Jamira Halt(JMIR) 17:25 17:26 1 0
Kulharia(KUA) 17:30 17:33 3 0
Koelwar(KWR) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Bihta(BTA) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Patel Halt(PATL) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Sadisopur(SDE) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Gandhi Halt(GNHI) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Neora(NEO) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Danapur(DNR) 18:45 18:50 5 0
Phulwari Sharif(PWS) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Sachiwalay Halt(SCY) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 20:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Raghunathpur - Patna MEMU 63220 Raghunathpur 16:15 Patna Junction 20:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Raghunathpur - Patna MEMU ?
  • Raghunathpur - Patna MEMU Train Number is 63220.

  • How many days in a week 63220 Raghunathpur - Patna MEMU runs ?
  • 63220 Raghunathpur - Patna MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63220 Raghunathpur - Patna MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63220 Raghunathpur - Patna MEMU train is 5m at Danapur,

  • What is the Schedule of Raghunathpur - Patna MEMU ?
  • Raghunathpur - Patna MEMU runs between Raghunathpur to Patna Junction. It departs from Raghunathpur at 16:15 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63220 ?
  • 63220 arrives on platform number 4 at Raghunathpur and at platform number at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Raghunathpur - Patna MEMU?
  • Raghunathpur - Patna MEMU took 3h 50m to cover total distance of 85km between Raghunathpur and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Raghunathpur - Patna MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 20:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains