63219 Danapur - Raghunathpur MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Danapur - Raghunathpur MEMU
  • Number
    63219
  • Source
    Danapur/DNR
  • Destination
    Raghunathpur/RPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    24km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    75km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 10m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63220
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

63219/ Danapur - Raghunathpur MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Danapur and Raghunathpur. The total distance covered by the train is 75km and average speed of the train is 24km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63219/ Danapur - Raghunathpur MEMU has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Danapur(DNR) origin 09:55 origin 0
Neora(NEO) 10:00 10:01 1 0
Gandhi Halt(GNHI) 10:06 10:07 1 0
Sadisopur(SDE) 10:11 10:12 1 0
Patel Halt(PATL) 10:16 10:17 1 0
Bihta(BTA) 10:20 10:22 2 0
Koelwar(KWR) 10:31 10:32 1 0
Kulharia(KUA) 10:36 10:38 2 0
Jamira Halt(JMIR) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 11:02 11:04 2 0
Jagjivan(JGWL) 11:08 11:09 1 0
Karisath(KRS) 11:15 11:17 2 0
Kauriya(KYA) 11:22 11:23 1 0
Sarvodaya Halt(XSAN) 11:26 11:27 1 0
Ramanand Tiwary Halt(RNTE) 11:30 11:31 1 0
Bihiya(BEA) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Banahi(BYN) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Raghunathpur(RPR) 13:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Danapur - Raghunathpur MEMU 63219 Danapur 09:55 Raghunathpur 13:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Danapur - Raghunathpur MEMU ?
  • Danapur - Raghunathpur MEMU Train Number is 63219.

  • How many days in a week 63219 Danapur - Raghunathpur MEMU runs ?
  • 63219 Danapur - Raghunathpur MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63219 Danapur - Raghunathpur MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63219 Danapur - Raghunathpur MEMU train is 2m at Bihta, Kulharia, Ara Junction, Karisath, Bihiya,

  • What is the Schedule of Danapur - Raghunathpur MEMU ?
  • Danapur - Raghunathpur MEMU runs between Danapur to Raghunathpur. It departs from Danapur at 09:55 and reaches Raghunathpur/RPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63219 ?
  • 63219 arrives on platform number 2 at Danapur and at platform number 1 at Raghunathpur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Danapur - Raghunathpur MEMU?
  • Danapur - Raghunathpur MEMU took 3h 10m to cover total distance of 75km between Danapur and Raghunathpur.

  • What is the last station of Danapur - Raghunathpur MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Raghunathpur at 13:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains