63218 Danapur - Mokama MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Danapur - Mokama MEMU
  • Number
    63218
  • Source
    Danapur/DNR
  • Destination
    Mokama/MKA
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    99km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 35m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63217
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

63218/ Danapur - Mokama MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Danapur and Mokama. The total distance covered by the train is 99km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63218/ Danapur - Mokama MEMU has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Danapur(DNR) origin 17:55 origin 0
Phulwari Sharif(PWS) 18:03 18:04 1 0
Sachiwalay Halt(SCY) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 18:20 18:25 5 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 18:31 18:33 2 0
Gulzarbagh(GZH) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 18:44 18:46 2 0
Deedarganj(DDGJ) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Banka Ghat(BKG) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar(BCYN) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Hardas Bigha(HDE) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Khusropur(KOO) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Manjhauligram Halt(MJM) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Karauta(KWO) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Salim Pur Bihar(SMBH) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Teka Bigha Halt(TKBG) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Jai Prakash Mahuli(JPML) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Athmal Gola(ATL) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Achuara(ACU) 20:08 20:09 1 0
Barh(BARH) 20:14 20:16 2 0
Sahari Halt(SHT) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Railey English Halt(RLE) 20:26 20:27 1 0
Punarakh(PHK) 20:32 20:33 1 0
Memrakhabad(MMKB) 20:37 20:38 1 0
Kanhaipur(KNHP) 20:42 20:43 1 0
Mor(MOR) 20:47 20:48 1 0
Barhapur Halt(BHAD) 20:52 20:53 1 0
Sivnar Halt(SIVN) 20:57 20:58 1 0
Mokama(MKA) 21:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Danapur - Mokama MEMU 63218 Danapur 17:55 Mokama 21:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Danapur - Mokama MEMU ?
  • Danapur - Mokama MEMU Train Number is 63218.

  • How many days in a week 63218 Danapur - Mokama MEMU runs ?
  • 63218 Danapur - Mokama MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63218 Danapur - Mokama MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63218 Danapur - Mokama MEMU train is 5m at Patna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Danapur - Mokama MEMU ?
  • Danapur - Mokama MEMU runs between Danapur to Mokama. It departs from Danapur at 17:55 and reaches Mokama/MKA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63218 ?
  • 63218 arrives on platform number 4,5 at Danapur and at platform number 4 at Mokama.

  • What is the travel route and time of Danapur - Mokama MEMU?
  • Danapur - Mokama MEMU took 3h 35m to cover total distance of 99km between Danapur and Mokama.

  • What is the last station of Danapur - Mokama MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mokama at 21:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains