63206 Patna - Kiul MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Kiul MEMU
  • Number
    63206
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Kiul Junction/KIUL
  • Train Avg. speed
    22km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    123km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 30m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63205
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

63206/ Patna - Kiul MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Kiul Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 123km and average speed of the train is 22km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63206/ Patna - Kiul MEMU has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 21:15 origin 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 21:21 21:23 2 0
Gulzarbagh(GZH) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 21:34 21:36 2 0
Banka Ghat(BKG) 21:45 21:46 1 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 21:51 21:53 2 0
Khusropur(KOO) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Manjhauligram Halt(MJM) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Karauta(KWO) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Salim Pur Bihar(SMBH) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Teka Bigha Halt(TKBG) 22:25 23:26 61 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 22:34 22:36 2 0
Athmal Gola(ATL) 22:45 22:46 1 0
Barh(BARH) 23:12 23:14 2 0
Punarakh(PHK) 23:24 23:25 1 0
Kanhaipur(KNHP) 23:31 23:32 1 0
Mor(MOR) 23:36 23:37 1 0
Mokama(MKA) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Tall Junction(TALL) 23:56 23:57 1 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Rampur Dumra Junction(RDUM) 00:10 00:11 1 1
Barhiya(BRYA) 00:16 00:18 2 1
Dumri Halt(DMRX) 00:25 00:26 1 1
Mankatha(MKB) 00:34 00:35 1 1
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 00:40 00:42 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 02:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Kiul MEMU 63206 Patna Junction 21:15 Kiul Junction 02:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20805/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22663/ Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22476/ Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Saturday)