63205 Kiul - Patna MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kiul - Patna MEMU
  • Number
    63205
  • Source
    Kiul Junction/KIUL
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    23km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    123km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 25m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63206
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

63205/ Kiul - Patna MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kiul Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 123km and average speed of the train is 23km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63205/ Kiul - Patna MEMU has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kiul Junction(KIUL) origin 01:45 origin 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 01:49 01:51 2 0
Mankatha(MKB) 01:59 02:01 2 0
Dumri Halt(DMRX) 02:08 02:09 1 0
Barhiya(BRYA) 02:16 02:18 2 0
Rampur Dumra Junction(RDUM) 02:24 02:25 1 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 02:31 02:33 2 0
Tall Junction(TALL) 02:37 02:38 1 0
Mokama(MKA) 02:45 02:47 2 0
Mor(MOR) 02:53 02:54 1 0
Punarakh(PHK) 03:02 03:03 1 0
Barh(BARH) 03:54 03:56 2 0
Athmal Gola(ATL) 04:05 04:06 1 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 04:19 04:21 2 0
Teka Bigha Halt(TKBG) 04:29 04:31 2 0
Salim Pur Bihar(SMBH) 04:35 04:36 1 0
Karauta(KWO) 04:39 04:40 1 0
Manjhauligram Halt(MJM) 04:44 04:45 1 0
Khusropur(KOO) 05:09 05:10 1 0
Hardas Bigha(HDE) 05:14 05:15 1 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 05:21 05:23 2 0
Banka Ghat(BKG) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 05:38 05:40 2 0
Gulzarbagh(GZH) 05:49 05:50 1 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 05:59 06:01 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 07:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kiul - Patna MEMU 63205 Kiul Junction 01:45 Patna Junction 07:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20805/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22822/ Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Jhargram. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)