63203 Kiul - Mokama MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kiul - Mokama MEMU
  • Number
    63203
  • Source
    Kiul Junction/KIUL
  • Destination
    Mokama/MKA
  • Train Avg. speed
    19km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    34km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 45m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63204
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

63203/ Kiul - Mokama MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kiul Junction and Mokama. The total distance covered by the train is 34km and average speed of the train is 19km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63203/ Kiul - Mokama MEMU has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kiul Junction(KIUL) origin 04:10 origin 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 04:14 04:16 2 0
Mankatha(MKB) 04:22 04:24 2 0
Barhiya(BRYA) 04:44 04:46 2 0
Rampur Dumra Junction(RDUM) 04:58 04:59 1 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 05:08 05:10 2 0
Tall Junction(TALL) 05:19 05:20 1 0
Mokama(MKA) 05:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kiul - Mokama MEMU 63203 Kiul Junction 04:10 Mokama 05:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kiul - Mokama MEMU ?
  • Kiul - Mokama MEMU Train Number is 63203.

  • How many days in a week 63203 Kiul - Mokama MEMU runs ?
  • 63203 Kiul - Mokama MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63203 Kiul - Mokama MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63203 Kiul - Mokama MEMU train is 2m at Luckeesarai Junction, Mankatha, Barhiya, Hathidah Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kiul - Mokama MEMU ?
  • Kiul - Mokama MEMU runs between Kiul Junction to Mokama. It departs from Kiul Junction at 04:10 and reaches Mokama/MKA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63203 ?
  • 63203 arrives on platform number 1 at Kiul Junction and at platform number 4 at Mokama.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kiul - Mokama MEMU?
  • Kiul - Mokama MEMU took 1h 45m to cover total distance of 34km between Kiul Junction and Mokama.

  • What is the last station of Kiul - Mokama MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mokama at 05:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains