63051 Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU
  • Number
    63051
  • Source
    Rampurhat Junction/RPH
  • Destination
    Azimganj Junction/AZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    59km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63052
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

63051/ Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rampurhat Junction and Azimganj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 59km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63051/ Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) origin 21:10 origin 0
Swadinpur(SDLE) 21:17 21:18 1 0
Nalhati Junction(NHT) 21:24 21:26 2 0
Takipur(TKP) 21:37 21:38 1 0
Lohapur(LAP) 21:45 21:46 1 0
Morgram(MGAE) 21:53 21:54 1 0
Sagardighi(SDI) 22:03 22:04 1 0
Barala(BAA) 22:13 22:14 1 0
Gosaingram(GSGB) 22:20 22:21 1 0
Azimganj City(ACLE) 22:45 22:46 1 0
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 22:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU 63022 Rampurhat Junction 19:30 Azimganj Junction 21:10 Daily
Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU 63026 Rampurhat Junction 18:10 Azimganj Junction 20:00 Daily
Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU 73022 Rampurhat Junction 19:30 Azimganj Junction 21:10 Daily
Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU 53026 Rampurhat Junction 18:10 Azimganj Junction 20:00 Daily
Rampurhat - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) 53024 Rampurhat Junction 22:25 Azimganj Junction 00:05 Daily
Rampurhat - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) 53034 Rampurhat Junction 15:45 Azimganj Junction 17:30 Daily
Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU 63051 Rampurhat Junction 21:10 Azimganj Junction 22:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU ?
  • Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU Train Number is 63051.

  • How many days in a week 63051 Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU runs ?
  • 63051 Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63051 Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63051 Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU train is 2m at Nalhati Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU ?
  • Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU runs between Rampurhat Junction to Azimganj Junction. It departs from Rampurhat Junction at 21:10 and reaches Azimganj Junction/AZ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63051 ?
  • 63051 arrives on platform number at Rampurhat Junction and at platform number at Azimganj Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU?
  • Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU took 1h 40m to cover total distance of 59km between Rampurhat Junction and Azimganj Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Azimganj Junction at 22:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16216/ CHAMUNDI EXP run from KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Mysuru Jn. Depart time of 18:15 and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16115/ MS PDY EXPRESS run from Chennai Egmore to Puducherry. Depart time of 18:10 and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16085/ AJJ-JTJ MEMU EXP run from ARAKKONAM to JOLARPETTAI. Depart time of 18:05 and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16058/ SAPTHAGIRI EXP run from RENIGUNTA JN to MGR CHENNAI CTL. Depart time of 18:40 and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15960/ KAMRUP EXPRESS run from Dibrugarh to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 20:15 and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)