61106 Narkher - Badnera MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Narkher - Badnera MEMU
  • Number
    61106
  • Source
    Narkher Junction/NRKR
  • Destination
    Badnera Junction/BD
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    139km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 55m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    61105
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

61106/ Narkher - Badnera MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Narkher Junction and Badnera Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 139km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 61106/ Narkher - Badnera MEMU has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Narkher Junction(NRKR) origin 09:15 origin 0
Mowad(MWAD) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Pusla(PUSA) 09:38 09:40 2 0
Warud Orange City(WOC) 09:48 09:50 2 0
Benoda(BNOD) 09:58 09:59 1 0
Hiwarkhed(HKNT) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Morshi(MRSH) 10:27 10:30 3 0
Chandur Bazar(CNDB) 11:55 12:00 5 0
Walgaon(WLGN) 12:25 12:27 2 0
New Amravati(NAVI) 12:45 12:50 5 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 13:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Narkher - Badnera MEMU 51152 Narkher Junction 18:00 Badnera Junction 21:20 Daily
Narkher - Badnera MEMU 61106 Narkher Junction 09:15 Badnera Junction 13:10 Daily
Narkher - Badnera MEMU 61104 Narkher Junction 18:00 Badnera Junction 21:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Narkher - Badnera MEMU ?
  • Narkher - Badnera MEMU Train Number is 61106.

  • How many days in a week 61106 Narkher - Badnera MEMU runs ?
  • 61106 Narkher - Badnera MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 61106 Narkher - Badnera MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 61106 Narkher - Badnera MEMU train is 5m at Chandur Bazar, New Amravati,

  • What is the Schedule of Narkher - Badnera MEMU ?
  • Narkher - Badnera MEMU runs between Narkher Junction to Badnera Junction. It departs from Narkher Junction at 09:15 and reaches Badnera Junction/BD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 61106 ?
  • 61106 arrives on platform number 4 at Narkher Junction and at platform number at Badnera Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Narkher - Badnera MEMU?
  • Narkher - Badnera MEMU took 3h 55m to cover total distance of 139km between Narkher Junction and Badnera Junction.

  • What is the last station of Narkher - Badnera MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Badnera Junction at 13:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains