61103 Badnera - Narkher MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Badnera - Narkher MEMU
  • Number
    61103
  • Source
    Badnera Junction/BD
  • Destination
    Narkher Junction/NRKR
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    139km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 45m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    61104
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

61103/ Badnera - Narkher MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Badnera Junction and Narkher Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 139km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 61103/ Badnera - Narkher MEMU has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Badnera Junction(BD) origin 12:15 origin 0
New Amravati(NAVI) 12:30 12:35 5 0
Walgaon(WLGN) 12:48 12:50 2 0
Chandur Bazar(CNDB) 13:42 13:45 3 0
Morshi(MRSH) 14:13 14:15 2 0
Benoda(BNOD) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Warud Orange City(WOC) 14:53 14:55 2 0
Pusla(PUSA) 15:03 15:05 2 0
Mowad(MWAD) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Narkher Junction(NRKR) 16:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Badnera - Narkher MEMU 51151 Badnera Junction 05:20 Narkher Junction 08:45 Daily
Badnera - Narkher MEMU 61105 Badnera Junction 05:20 Narkher Junction 08:45 Daily
Badnera - Narkher MEMU 61103 Badnera Junction 12:15 Narkher Junction 16:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Badnera - Narkher MEMU ?
  • Badnera - Narkher MEMU Train Number is 61103.

  • How many days in a week 61103 Badnera - Narkher MEMU runs ?
  • 61103 Badnera - Narkher MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 61103 Badnera - Narkher MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 61103 Badnera - Narkher MEMU train is 5m at New Amravati,

  • What is the Schedule of Badnera - Narkher MEMU ?
  • Badnera - Narkher MEMU runs between Badnera Junction to Narkher Junction. It departs from Badnera Junction at 12:15 and reaches Narkher Junction/NRKR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 61103 ?
  • 61103 arrives on platform number at Badnera Junction and at platform number at Narkher Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Badnera - Narkher MEMU?
  • Badnera - Narkher MEMU took 3h 45m to cover total distance of 139km between Badnera Junction and Narkher Junction.

  • What is the last station of Badnera - Narkher MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Narkher Junction at 16:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains