59840 Kota - Jhalawar City Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kota - Jhalawar City Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59840
  • Source
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Destination
    Jhalawar City•/JLWC
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    98km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59839
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

59840/ Kota - Jhalawar City Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kota Junction and Jhalawar City•. The total distance covered by the train is 98km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59840/ Kota - Jhalawar City Passenger (UnReserved) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kota Junction(KOTA) origin 15:35 origin 0
Dakaniya Talav(DKNT) 15:56 15:58 2 0
Dadhdevi(DDV) 16:05 16:06 1 0
Alniya(ALNI) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Ravtha Road(RDT) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Dara(DARA) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Kanwalpura(KIW) 16:50 16:51 1 0
Morak(MKX) 16:58 16:59 1 0
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Julmi(JLF) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Jhalawar City•(JLWC) 18:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kota - Jhalawar City Passenger Special (UnReserved) 05614 Kota Junction 19:00 Jhalawar City• 21:35 Daily
Kota - Jhalawar City Passenger (UnReserved) 59840 Kota Junction 15:35 Jhalawar City• 18:05 Daily
Kota - Jhalawar City Passenger (UnReserved) 59838 Kota Junction 06:55 Jhalawar City• 09:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

24227/ Varuna Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19410/ Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Saturday)
19107/ Bhavnagar (T.) - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express run from Bhavnagar Terminus to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
17011/ Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Sirpur Kaghaznagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)