59836 Udaipur City - Mandsor Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udaipur City - Mandsor Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59836
  • Source
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Destination
    Mandsor/MDS
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    219km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59835
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

59836/ Udaipur City - Mandsor Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udaipur City and Mandsor. The total distance covered by the train is 219km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59836/ Udaipur City - Mandsor Passenger (UnReserved) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udaipur City(UDZ) origin 14:25 origin 0
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 14:31 14:33 2 0
Debari(DRB) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Khemli(KLH) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Bhimal(BIML) 15:03 15:04 1 0
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 15:23 15:28 5 0
Fatehnagar(FAN) 15:37 15:38 1 0
Bhupalsagar(BSJ) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Kapasan(KIN) 16:02 16:03 1 0
Pandoli(PMO) 16:12 16:13 1 0
Netawal(NTWL) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Ghosunda(GSD) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 17:45 17:55 10 0
Ordi(ORDI) 18:02 18:03 1 0
Shambhupura(SMP) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Gambhiri Road(GRF) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Nimbahera(NBH) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Jawad Road(JWO) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Bisalwas Kalan(BIWK) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Nimach(NMH) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Harkia Khal(HKL) 19:28 19:29 1 0
Malhargarh(MLG) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Piplia(PIP) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Mandsor(MDS) 20:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udaipur City - Mandsor Passenger (UnReserved) 59836 Udaipur City 14:25 Mandsor 20:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Udaipur City - Mandsor Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Udaipur City - Mandsor Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 59836.

  • How many days in a week 59836 Udaipur City - Mandsor Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 59836 Udaipur City - Mandsor Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59836 Udaipur City - Mandsor Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59836 Udaipur City - Mandsor Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Chittaurgarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Udaipur City - Mandsor Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Udaipur City - Mandsor Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Udaipur City to Mandsor. It departs from Udaipur City at 14:25 and reaches Mandsor/MDS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59836 ?
  • 59836 arrives on platform number 2 at Udaipur City and at platform number at Mandsor.

  • What is the travel route and time of Udaipur City - Mandsor Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Udaipur City - Mandsor Passenger (UnReserved) took 5h 50m to cover total distance of 219km between Udaipur City and Mandsor.

  • What is the last station of Udaipur City - Mandsor Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mandsor at 20:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains