59835 Mandsor - Udaipur City Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mandsor - Udaipur City Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59835
  • Source
    Mandsor/MDS
  • Destination
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    219km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59836
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

59835/ Mandsor - Udaipur City Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mandsor and Udaipur City. The total distance covered by the train is 219km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59835/ Mandsor - Udaipur City Passenger (UnReserved) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mandsor(MDS) origin 05:35 origin 0
Piplia(PIP) 05:49 05:51 2 0
Malhargarh(MLG) 06:01 06:03 2 0
Harkia Khal(HKL) 06:15 06:17 2 0
Nimach(NMH) 06:38 06:40 2 0
Bisalwas Kalan(BIWK) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Jawad Road(JWO) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Nimbahera(NBH) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Gambhiri Road(GRF) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Shambhupura(SMP) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Ordi(ORDI) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 08:05 08:40 35 0
Ghosunda(GSD) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Netawal(NTWL) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Pandoli(PMO) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Kapasan(KIN) 09:25 09:26 1 0
Bhupalsagar(BSJ) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Fatehnagar(FAN) 09:46 09:47 1 0
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 10:20 10:22 2 0
Bhimal(BIML) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Khemli(KLH) 10:51 10:52 1 0
Debari(DRB) 11:02 11:03 1 0
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Udaipur City(UDZ) 11:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mandsor - Udaipur City Passenger (UnReserved) 59835 Mandsor 05:35 Udaipur City 11:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mandsor - Udaipur City Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Mandsor - Udaipur City Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 59835.

  • How many days in a week 59835 Mandsor - Udaipur City Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 59835 Mandsor - Udaipur City Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59835 Mandsor - Udaipur City Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59835 Mandsor - Udaipur City Passenger (UnReserved) train is 35m at Chittaurgarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mandsor - Udaipur City Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Mandsor - Udaipur City Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Mandsor to Udaipur City. It departs from Mandsor at 05:35 and reaches Udaipur City/UDZ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59835 ?
  • 59835 arrives on platform number 1,2 at Mandsor and at platform number 1 at Udaipur City.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mandsor - Udaipur City Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Mandsor - Udaipur City Passenger (UnReserved) took 6h 10m to cover total distance of 219km between Mandsor and Udaipur City.

  • What is the last station of Mandsor - Udaipur City Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Udaipur City at 11:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains