59834 Mandsor - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mandsor - Kota Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    59834
  • Source
    Mandsor/MDS
  • Destination
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    276km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59833
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

59834/ Mandsor - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mandsor and Kota Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 276km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59834/ Mandsor - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mandsor(MDS) origin 20:45 origin 0
Piplia(PIP) 20:59 21:01 2 0
Malhargarh(MLG) 21:11 21:13 2 0
Harkia Khal(HKL) 21:56 21:58 2 0
Nimach(NMH) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Jawad Road(JWO) 22:47 22:48 1 0
Nimbahera(NBH) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Shambhupura(SMP) 23:32 23:33 1 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 23:55 00:05 -1430 0
Chanderiya Junction(CNA) 00:40 00:42 2 1
Basi Beriasal(BSSL) 01:03 01:04 1 1
Parsoli(PSLI) 01:17 01:18 1 1
Barundini(BNDI) 01:29 01:30 1 1
Mandalgarh(MLGH) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Shampura(SMPA) 02:04 02:05 1 1
Bundi(BUDI) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Thalera(THEA) 03:36 03:37 1 1
Gurla Junction(GQL) 03:54 03:55 1 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 04:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mandsor - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) 59834 Mandsor 20:45 Kota Junction 04:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mandsor - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Mandsor - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 59834.

  • How many days in a week 59834 Mandsor - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 59834 Mandsor - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 59834 Mandsor - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 59834 Mandsor - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Chittaurgarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mandsor - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Mandsor - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Mandsor to Kota Junction. It departs from Mandsor at 20:45 and reaches Kota Junction/KOTA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 59834 ?
  • 59834 arrives on platform number at Mandsor and at platform number at Kota Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mandsor - Kota Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Mandsor - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) took 8h 0m to cover total distance of 276km between Mandsor and Kota Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mandsor - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kota Junction at 04:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains